Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6922,916
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6632,276
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6582,273
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5222,188
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3748,311
AzulArgentina 13,6488,481
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3818,936
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4668,368
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0758,125
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0008,078
AmberleyAustralia 14,2918,881
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0941,923
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3082,056
AimoresBrazil 11,1276,915
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2856,391
AltamiraBrazil 9,9446,179
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6026,588
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6227,222
ApodiBrazil 9,5715,947
AracajuBrazil 10,0836,266
AracuaiBrazil 10,9016,774
AragarcasBrazil 11,2376,983
AraxaBrazil 11,3807,072
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8266,106
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9674,329
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0423,133
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1263,186
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8131,748
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0653,769
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3033,917
AbecheChad 5,8293,622
AntofagastaChile 12,8117,961
AricaChile 12,2967,641
AltaiChina 3,9122,431
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6766,634
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5996,586
AraucaColombia 9,7356,050
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4595,256
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4465,249
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5765,329
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8682,404
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0202,498
AswanEgypt 4,6782,907
AsyutEgypt 4,3312,691
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8656,130
AsmaraEritrea 5,6823,531
AssabEritrea 5,9703,710
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3793,964
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9571,838
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7068,517
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2587,618
AccraGhana 7,0884,404
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8001,740
AthensGreece 3,1301,945
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1591,963
AasiaatGreenland 3,2662,030
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9031,804
AputiteqGreenland 2,5821,604
AkureyriIceland 2,1021,306
AgraIndia 5,4543,389
AhmedabadIndia 5,6673,521
AkolaIndia 6,0773,777
AllahabadIndia 5,7793,591
AmritsarIndia 4,8753,029
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7896,705
AbadanIran 4,1652,588
ArakIran 3,7992,361
AlbengaItaly 2,7521,710
AlgheroItaly 3,1061,930
AmendolaItaly 2,8431,767
AnconaItaly 2,6631,655
ArezzoItaly 2,7181,689
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2234,489
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2014,475
AbashiriJapan 6,5954,098
AburatsuJapan 7,3524,569
AikawaJapan 6,9774,336
AjiroJapan 7,3104,542
AkitaJapan 6,8784,274
AkuneJapan 7,2574,510
AomoriJapan 6,7914,220
AsahikawaJapan 6,5554,073
AsosanJapan 7,2084,479
AmmanJordan 3,8062,365
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8252,377
AinaziLatvia 935581
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0955,652
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1605,692
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5505,935
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8665,509
AtarMauritania 5,8883,659
AgalegaMauritius 8,7835,458
AcapulcoMexico 9,8926,147
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4442,762
AltaiMongolia 4,4002,734
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7062,924
AgadirMorocco 4,7382,945
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0391,267
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,71710,388
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,47810,239
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,25010,098
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,12010,017
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,65210,348
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,11110,012
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,09510,001
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,09510,001
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,09510,001
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,09510,001
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9066,155
AgadezNiger 5,6683,522
AsuncionParaguay 12,4187,717
ArequipaPeru 12,1487,549
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2585,132
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2399,470
AradRomania 2,2511,399
AjanRussia 5,1743,215
AldanRussia 4,5382,820
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0761,290
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,4481,522
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8403,629
AnadyrRussia 5,2573,266
ArkhangelskRussia 551342
ArmavirRussia 2,4421,517
AstrakhanRussia 2,4571,527
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0068,704
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3912,107
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5892,230
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6032,239
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8212,375
Abu HamedSudan 5,1723,214
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9313,686
AqiqSudan 5,3493,324
ArbaatSudan 5,1613,207
AromaSudan 5,5993,479
AtbaraSudan 5,3793,342
Abu KamalSyria 3,5932,233
AleppoSyria 3,3532,083
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8674,889
AtakpameTogo 6,8414,251
AdanaTurkey 3,2472,018
AfyonTurkey 3,0281,881
AnkaraTurkey 2,9021,804
AntalyaTurkey 3,2372,012
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6262,253
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8971,179
AberporthUk 2,4171,502
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3711,473
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4131,499
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1881,360
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9553,079
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9503,076
ArtigasUruguay 12,8808,004
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7214,798
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8424,252
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2454,502
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2405,121
Ada, MnUsa 6,6424,128
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7314,183
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4644,638
Akron, OhUsa 6,7464,192
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8904,903
Albany, GaUsa 7,7434,812
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2763,900
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8774,274
Albion, NeUsa 7,1884,467
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1655,074
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0724,395
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9814,338
Algona, IaUsa 6,9634,327
Alice, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5464,068
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3204,549
Alma, MiUsa 6,6654,142
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4093,982
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5755,328
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0054,975
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3183,926
Amite, LaUsa 8,1125,041
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8803,654
Anderson, InUsa 7,0034,352
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4004,599
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5114,046
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7314,183
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4634,016
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0144,980
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1765,081
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3404,561
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4614,015
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3364,559
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3534,569
Athens, GaUsa 7,5194,672
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5914,717
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6314,120
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4584,013
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3354,558
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5274,677
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0234,364
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Austin, TxUsa 8,3995,220
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3162,061
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8692,404
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4165,851
AdenYemen 6,0273,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -