Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2812,660
BustAfghanistan 4,4922,792
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3192,684
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1532,581
FarahAfghanistan 4,3342,693
GardizAfghanistan 4,4562,769
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4342,755
HeratAfghanistan 4,1432,575
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3032,674
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4202,747
KabulAfghanistan 4,3602,710
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5492,827
KhostAfghanistan 4,5102,802
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1362,570
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0552,520
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0672,527
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2752,657
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0932,543
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0152,495
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4352,756
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4652,775
ShkoderAlbania 2,7201,691
TiranaAlbania 2,8011,741
VloreAlbania 2,9001,802
AdrarAlgeria 4,6922,916
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6632,276
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6582,273
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5222,188
BatnaAlgeria 3,6762,284
BecharAlgeria 4,3732,718
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6072,241
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5142,805
BiskraAlgeria 3,7922,356
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,4862,788
ChlefAlgeria 3,7682,342
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6112,244
DjanetAlgeria 4,8423,009
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8732,406
El GoleaAlgeria 4,3202,685
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9042,426
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0992,547
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,1162,558
In AmenasAlgeria 4,4272,751
In SalahAlgeria 4,6862,912
MilianaAlgeria 3,7322,319
OranAlgeria 3,8892,417
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0023,108
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5402,200
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0893,162
TebessaAlgeria 3,6662,278
TimimounAlgeria 4,5332,817
TindoufAlgeria 4,9693,088
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9682,466
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0858,752
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6454,750
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1131,935
HuamboAngola 8,8295,486
LuandaAngola 8,4215,233
LuenaAngola 8,6795,393
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1365,677
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9849,932
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9469,909
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9639,919
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3309,526
ByrdAntarctica 18,20311,312
DavisAntarctica 15,4329,589
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,9339,901
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,11911,259
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3748,311
AzulArgentina 13,6488,481
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9418,663
BarilocheArgentina 14,5679,052
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3788,313
CeresArgentina 13,0678,120
ChamicalArgentina 13,3088,270
ChepesArgentina 13,4178,338
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8389,221
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0358,100
CórdobaArgentina 13,3098,271
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3168,275
CorrientesArgentina 12,6867,883
EsquelArgentina 14,7339,155
EzeizaArgentina 13,4038,329
FormosaArgentina 12,5387,791
General PicoArgentina 13,7178,524
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2298,220
JuninArgentina 13,4818,377
La PlataArgentina 13,3918,321
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4577,741
La RiojaArgentina 13,2358,224
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5478,419
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4549,603
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4927,763
Malarg EArgentina 13,9578,673
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4688,991
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6678,493
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,3548,298
MendozaArgentina 13,6708,494
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6628,490
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,9178,027
NeuquenArgentina 14,2238,839
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5678,431
OranArgentina 12,5047,770
ParanaArgentina 13,1908,197
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8377,977
PehuajoArgentina 13,6528,484
PergaminoArgentina 13,4018,328
PigeArgentina 13,8418,601
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3298,283
PosadasArgentina 12,5557,802
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6987,890
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7108,520
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4048,329
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1788,189
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8998,016
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4868,381
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4419,595
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5427,794
RosarioArgentina 13,3158,274
SaltaArgentina 12,7267,908
San AntonioArgentina 14,2658,864
San LuisArgentina 13,5958,448
San RafaelArgentina 13,8158,585
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8248,590
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9638,055
SarmientoArgentina 14,8919,253
TrelewArgentina 14,5019,011
TucumanArgentina 12,9108,023
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6779,742
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,4128,334
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,1468,169
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5988,450
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0221,878
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9435,557
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3818,936
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4668,368
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0758,125
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0008,078
AmberleyAustralia 14,2918,881
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2358,846
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2858,877
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9637,434
CairnsAustralia 12,9068,020
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8969,256
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2787,630
CedunaAustralia 13,8888,630
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8898,631
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0598,115
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3728,931
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4987,767
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5769,058
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5948,447
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2977,642
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7977,331
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2636,378
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5669,052
East SaleAustralia 15,0739,367
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5248,404
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5258,405
EssendonAustralia 14,9369,281
ForrestAustralia 13,5098,395
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1459,411
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7147,901
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9458,044
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2367,604
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5339,653
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5319,651
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2428,229
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4009,570
LavertonAustralia 14,9419,285
LearmonthAustralia 12,0317,476
LongreachAustralia 13,5058,392
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5048,391
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9529,291
Low HeadAustralia 15,3359,529
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4868,380
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,06610,605
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1737,565
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6647,870
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9279,275
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9469,288
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4738,993
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7519,166
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0158,088
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0479,350
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7817,942
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9209,271
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3578,921
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0177,468
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5108,395
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0798,128
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0447,484
RichmondAustralia 14,7999,196
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7688,556
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8509,228
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8439,224
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6737,875
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6727,874
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1127,527
TibooburraAustralia 14,0008,700
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1918,197
WaggaAustralia 14,8039,199
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2726,383
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7669,176
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0268,094
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7417,917
WoomeraAustralia 13,9348,659
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9777,443
GrazAustria 2,2611,405
InnsbruckAustria 2,3291,447
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3221,443
LinzAustria 2,1571,340
SalzburgAustria 2,2311,386
ViennaAustria 2,1071,310
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,2871,421
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0941,923
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3082,056
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0101,871
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0461,893
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0081,869
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6401,019
LerwickUk 1,6411,020
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0131,872
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9881,857
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9721,847
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1891,982
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0691,907
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,9921,859
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,0941,923
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2452,016
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0351,886
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9121,809
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7142,930
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6572,894
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7372,944
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1935,091
MuharraqBahrain 4,6612,897
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5214,052
DhakaBangladesh 6,3353,937
CharnocksBarbados 8,6225,358
BrestBelarus 1,570976
GomelBelarus 1,512939
GrodnoBelarus 1,403872
MinskBelarus 1,341834
MogilevBelarus 1,337831
VitebskBelarus 1,193741
BrusselsBelgium 2,1931,362
D’UccleBelgium 2,1931,362
OstendeBelgium 2,2031,369
Belize CityBelize 9,3965,838
BeninBenin 6,9464,316
BohiconBenin 6,8644,266
CotonouBenin 6,9464,316
KandiBenin 6,4133,985
NatitingouBenin 6,5394,063
ParakouBenin 6,6144,110
SaveBenin 6,7614,201
BermudaBermuda 6,9214,301
La PazBolivia 12,0147,465
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9157,404
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5431,580
FrancistownBotswana 9,6956,025
MaunBotswana 9,5705,947
TshaneBotswana 10,0256,230
AimoresBrazil 11,1276,915
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2856,391
AltamiraBrazil 9,9446,179
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6026,588
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6227,222
ApodiBrazil 9,5715,947
AracajuBrazil 10,0836,266
AracuaiBrazil 10,9016,774
AragarcasBrazil 11,2376,983
AraxaBrazil 11,3807,072
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8266,106
BageBrazil 12,8697,997
BambuiBrazil 11,3847,074
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4197,096
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8056,093
BarcelosBrazil 10,2036,340
BarraBrazil 10,3546,434
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8736,135
BarreirasBrazil 10,5426,551
BelémBrazil 9,6005,965
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2927,017
BelterraBrazil 10,0106,220
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1926,333
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4487,735
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5886,580
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0386,859
BrevesBrazil 9,7136,036
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2697,003
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5257,162
CabroboBrazil 9,9306,170
CaceresBrazil 11,4937,142
CaetiteBrazil 10,6356,609
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6535,999
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8027,334
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0667,498
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6457,237
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8186,101
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6496,618
CaparaoBrazil 11,2667,001
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4037,086
CaratingaBrazil 11,2046,962
CaravelasBrazil 10,8746,757
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7026,650
CarolinaBrazil 10,1566,311
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0397,481
CataguasesBrazil 11,3897,077
CatalaoBrazil 11,2837,011
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6267,224
CaxiasBrazil 9,7256,043
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5307,786
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4725,886
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4307,103
ChapecoBrazil 12,3857,696
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0516,867
CipoBrazil 10,1606,314
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3296,419
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1796,947
CordeiroBrazil 11,4417,110
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6666,628
CorumbaBrazil 11,7917,327
CoximBrazil 11,6117,215
CrateusBrazil 9,6415,991
CuiabaBrazil 11,3737,067
CuritibaBrazil 12,0727,501
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1066,901
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2727,004
DouradosBrazil 11,9907,451
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5737,192
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,7237,906
EspinosaBrazil 10,7376,672
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1655,695
FloraniaBrazil 9,5785,952
FlorestaBrazil 9,9066,156
FlorianoBrazil 9,9066,155
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2617,619
FormosaBrazil 10,9876,827
FortalezaBrazil 9,4105,847
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,3137,651
FrancaBrazil 11,5017,147
GaranhunsBrazil 9,8516,122
GoianiaBrazil 11,1856,950
GoiasBrazil 11,1476,927
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0986,897
GrajauBrazil 9,9556,186
GuairaBrazil 12,1517,551
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4805,891
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7846,701
IbiriteBrazil 11,3057,025
IguatuBrazil 9,7076,032
IlheusBrazil 10,5656,565
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9746,198
IndaialBrazil 12,2197,593
IpameriBrazil 11,2456,988
IraiBrazil 12,4187,717
IreceBrazil 10,3226,414
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3906,456
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2186,350
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2236,352
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0346,857
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3367,045
ItapevaBrazil 11,9077,399
ItirucuBrazil 10,4546,496
ItuacuBrazil 10,5566,560
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9607,432
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8737,378
JacobinaBrazil 10,2516,370
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4805,891
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6005,965
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1586,934
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4547,118
LavrasBrazil 11,4687,127
LencoisBrazil 10,4316,482
LinharesBrazil 11,0786,884
LondrinaBrazil 11,9487,425
MacapaBrazil 9,5645,943
MacauBrazil 9,4675,883
MaceioBrazil 9,8996,151
MachadoBrazil 11,5517,178
ManausBrazil 10,2906,394
MarabaBrazil 10,0286,231
MaringaBrazil 11,9857,447
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9076,156
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7466,678
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1256,292
MonteiroBrazil 9,7706,071
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9606,811
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5365,926
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2866,392
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,4747,130
ObidosBrazil 9,9636,191
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9176,163
ParacatuBrazil 11,1386,921
ParanaBrazil 10,7046,652
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0507,488
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5767,193
ParintinsBrazil 10,0906,270
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4755,888
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4897,761
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2647,000
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9666,193
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9746,198
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7796,698
PeixeBrazil 10,6846,639
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0676,256
PicosBrazil 9,8716,134
PiraiBrazil 11,5657,187
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0896,891
PompeuBrazil 11,2636,999
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0597,494
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7966,088
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2307,600
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0386,859
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6167,840
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5506,556
PosseBrazil 10,7996,711
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,5875,957
RecifeBrazil 9,7006,028
RemansoBrazil 10,1606,314
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3357,044
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,5647,186
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1637,558
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3847,074
SalvadorBrazil 10,3596,437
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6907,886
SantaremBrazil 9,9776,200
SantosBrazil 11,7987,331
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6697,251
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2846,391
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7016,028
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3887,698
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6177,840
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5577,182
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5275,920
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9986,834
São PauloBrazil 11,7667,312
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6017,209
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2907,016
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1666,317
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2356,360
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2576,995
SobralBrazil 9,4775,889
SoureBrazil 9,5295,921
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4056,466
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0548,112
SurubimBrazil 9,7106,034
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6296,605
TarauacaBrazil 11,2877,014
TauaBrazil 9,7166,038
TefeBrazil 10,5256,541
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9796,822
TeresinaBrazil 9,7246,043
TiriosBrazil 9,5615,942
TorresBrazil 12,4857,758
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4955,900
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7087,275
TriunfoBrazil 9,8116,097
TucuruiBrazil 9,8866,143
TuriacuBrazil 9,4925,898
UaupesBrazil 10,2776,386
UbatubaBrazil 11,6977,268
UberabaBrazil 11,4417,109
VassourasBrazil 11,5327,166
VicosaBrazil 11,3307,041
VitoriaBrazil 11,1836,949
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6556,621
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7026,029
BurgasBulgaria 2,6121,623
LomBulgaria 2,4891,547
PlevenBulgaria 2,5251,569
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6631,655
SadovoBulgaria 2,6631,655
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7401,703
SofiaBulgaria 2,6171,626
VarnaBulgaria 2,5331,574
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3933,973
BurundiBurundi 7,7044,787
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1895,088
SiemreapCambodia 7,9604,946
BatouriCameroon 6,9364,310
DoualaCameroon 7,0574,385
GarouaCameroon 6,4133,985
MamfeCameroon 6,8764,273
MarouaCameroon 6,2773,901
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6294,119
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8584,262
YaoundeCameroon 7,0464,379
YokoCameroon 6,8444,253
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9674,329
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0423,133
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1263,186
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8131,748
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0653,769
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3033,917
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6293,498
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9494,318
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8773,031
Banff, AbCanada 6,6474,131
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0883,783
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6542,892
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6894,157
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1933,848
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6144,110
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1033,793
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6224,115
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4253,992
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4464,005
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7012,300
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8734,271
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5363,440
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4694,020
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6902,914
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6264,118
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5872,851
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9434,314
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6902,293
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7242,314
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4132,742
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7472,950
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8944,284
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7974,224
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5852,849
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8894,281
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6353,502
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4803,405
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5143,427
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5103,424
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9044,290
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5373,441
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8403,008
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3983,355
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8793,032
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3753,340
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7672,962
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6232,251
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2003,853
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9883,721
Comox, BcCanada 6,9634,327
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0473,136
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5632,836
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4724,022
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8214,239
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9163,055
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3053,918
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2393,877
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0763,776
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0013,108
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8382,385
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6323,500
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2293,871
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0343,750
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3833,966
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3443,942
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3553,949
Edson, AbCanada 6,4093,983
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8354,248
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3033,295
Estevan, SkCanada 6,5764,086
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6604,139
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2942,047
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9733,712
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7603,579
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9843,719
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9413,692
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6574,137
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6083,485
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6443,507
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1943,849
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8893,660
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6863,533
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6873,534
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1542,581
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9073,049
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6283,497
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0434,376
Golden, BcCanada 6,6624,140
Goose, NfCanada 4,7552,955
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2933,911
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2793,902
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7063,546
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3563,328
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,8803,654
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6823,531
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6583,516
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4674,019
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7542,954
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6884,156
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Hope, BcCanada 6,9494,318
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5562,831
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9303,064
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0243,122
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1542,581
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6292,255
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3603,952
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7874,218
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9393,691
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9413,692
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8504,256
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2813,903
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2393,877
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9213,058
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8783,032
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6342,880
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0003,729
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0143,737
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1623,829
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,7802,970
Langara, BcCanada 6,5634,078
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8403,629
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7524,196
London, OnCanada 6,5254,055
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9292,442
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7403,567
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8574,261
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2532,643
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0143,737
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7644,203
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5553,452
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7364,186
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6744,148
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9774,335
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5913,474
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4963,415
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9923,724
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0103,735
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5234,054
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6943,539
Morden, MbCanada 6,4494,007
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2663,894
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5212,809
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0094,355
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0943,165
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1683,212
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2953,290
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3303,934
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1333,811
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0973,789
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0983,789
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1433,817
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3382,696
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9074,292
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0973,789
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3053,918
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9903,722
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0074,354
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2253,247
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8924,283
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3803,965
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2253,868
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4784,025
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5334,060
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3503,946
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8742,408
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7913,599
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,5684,081
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5104,046
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1353,812
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4884,032
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4914,034
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8742,407
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7204,176
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6603,517
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6013,481
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7434,190
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7143,551
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6614,139
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1012,548
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5023,419
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3593,951
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3003,915
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8703,026
Scott, SkCanada 6,3863,968
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2683,274
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6813,530
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9333,687
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9763,092
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2293,871
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1753,837
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1953,850
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4374,000
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1123,176
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5243,433
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5794,088
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5814,090
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3933,351
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3212,685
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4934,035
Teslin, YtCanada 5,9103,673
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0373,751
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6443,507
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7673,584
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2713,897
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9863,720
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4023,978
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4063,981
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2853,905
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7423,568
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3863,347
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6253,495
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9093,672
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9944,346
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3343,936
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3243,930
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0584,386
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0934,407
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0433,134
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4544,011
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8783,652
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8673,646
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3533,948
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6664,142
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3503,946
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3413,940
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8643,644
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4303,374
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3503,946
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2093,237
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1873,224
SalCape Verde 6,6534,135
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8974,286
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2113,860
AbecheChad 5,8293,622
FayaChad 5,3843,346
MoundouChad 6,4624,015
N’DjamenaChad 6,0813,779
AntofagastaChile 12,8117,961
AricaChile 12,2967,641
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0339,342
ChicoChile 15,0949,379
ChillanChile 14,1718,806
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2368,846
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1968,200
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0669,362
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9798,686
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5097,773
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8519,229
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8359,840
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4858,380
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6009,073
ParronChile 13,8868,629
Puerto AysenChile 15,0309,340
Puerto MonttChile 14,6809,122
Punta ArenasChile 15,6289,711
QuinteroChile 13,8008,576
SantiagoChile 13,8138,583
SewellChile 13,8558,609
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4078,953
ValdiviaChile 14,5329,030
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,4668,989
VallenarChile 13,3498,295
ValparaisoChile 13,7828,564
AltaiChina 3,9122,431
BeijingChina 5,8923,661
ChangchunChina 5,8963,664
ChangduChina 5,8833,656
ChangshaChina 6,8764,273
ChengduChina 6,2363,875
ChongqingChina 6,4694,020
DuianChina 5,4263,372
ErlianChina 5,3533,327
GanzhouChina 7,2104,480
GuangzhouChina 7,4054,602
HaikouChina 7,5814,711
HailarChina 5,1613,207
HamiChina 4,6032,861
HetanChina 4,5392,821
JiuquanChina 5,1133,177
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1572,583
KashiChina 4,1452,576
KunmingChina 6,7374,187
LanzhouChina 5,7073,547
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7603,579
NanchangChina 6,9804,337
NanjingChina 6,7724,208
NanningChina 7,2254,490
PingbianChina 6,5964,099
QingdaoChina 6,4414,002
QiqiharChina 5,5053,421
RuoqiangChina 4,7172,931
ShanghaiChina 6,9654,328
ShantouChina 7,5314,680
ShenyangChina 6,0273,745
TaiyuanChina 5,9513,698
TaoyuanChina 7,5684,703
TengchongChina 6,5384,063
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2482,639
Xi’AnChina 6,1083,796
XichangChina 6,4333,998
YanjiChina 6,1603,828
YichangChina 6,5664,080
YinchuanChina 5,5853,470
YiningChina 3,9512,455
ZhengzhouChina 6,2793,902
ZhijiangChina 6,8134,234
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6766,634
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5996,586
AraucaColombia 9,7356,050
BarranquillaColombia 9,5235,918
Benito SalasColombia 10,3556,435
BogotáColombia 10,1276,293
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7266,044
El CaranoColombia 10,1316,296
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0006,214
MatecanaColombia 10,1856,329
PeralesColombia 10,1986,337
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6836,017
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5995,965
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6435,992
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4745,887
VanguardiaColombia 10,1586,312
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8446,738
YariguiesColombia 9,8756,137
MoroniComoros 8,7145,415
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0126,222
LimonCosta Rica 9,9666,193
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0416,239
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0136,222
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4711,536
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6811,666
SibenikCroatia 2,6021,617
SplitCroatia 2,6161,626
ZagrebCroatia 2,3761,476
CamagueyCuba 8,5835,334
CasablancaCuba 8,5825,333
HavanaCuba 8,6035,346
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1355,676
FamagustaCyprus 3,4452,141
LarnacaCyprus 3,4702,156
LimassolCyprus 3,4882,167
NicosiaCyprus 3,4372,136
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0041,245
ChebCzech Republic 2,0111,250
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9171,191
PragueCzech Republic 1,9591,218
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9574,323
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3894,592
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9014,910
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6345,365
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1415,059
CopenhagenDenmark 1,447899
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,402871
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6131,003
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,569975
MarstalDenmark 1,593990
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,539956
OdenseDenmark 1,545960
RandersDenmark 1,462908
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,417880
StudsgårdDenmark 1,536954
TønderDenmark 1,6421,021
TylstrupDenmark 1,400870
TystofteDenmark 1,528949
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,357843
VestervigDenmark 1,497930
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1433,817
Melville HallDominica 8,4555,254
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4595,256
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4465,249
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5765,329
BaniDominican Republic 8,5795,331
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6195,356
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5005,282
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4215,233
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5315,301
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4855,272
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5035,284
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6205,357
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5855,335
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4735,265
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4395,244
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4835,271
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4745,266
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5915,338
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4415,246
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5065,286
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6385,368
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5085,287
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4925,277
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5335,303
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4435,246
MichesDominican Republic 8,4515,252
MocaDominican Republic 8,4755,266
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4985,281
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4725,265
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5025,283
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4465,248
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6055,347
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6645,384
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4785,268
PoloDominican Republic 8,6395,368
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4385,244
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5835,334
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4305,238
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4735,265
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5215,295
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4595,256
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4705,264
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4415,245
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5435,309
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4995,281
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5605,319
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5635,321
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4905,276
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4535,253
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4755,267
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5005,282
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5435,309
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6045,347
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5315,301
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4695,263
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4785,269
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5155,291
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4535,253
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8499,227
CanarEcuador 11,0786,884
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0796,884
IzobambaEcuador 10,8376,735
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8336,732
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2416,985
MilagroEcuador 11,0626,874
OtavaloEcuador 10,7646,689
PichilingueEcuador 10,9526,806
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9896,829
PuyoEcuador 10,9286,791
QuitoEcuador 10,8146,720
RumipambaEcuador 10,9066,777
San GabrielEcuador 10,7066,653
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8682,404
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0202,498
AswanEgypt 4,6782,907
AsyutEgypt 4,3312,691
BahariyaEgypt 4,1852,600
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1042,551
CairoEgypt 3,9902,479
DabaaEgypt 3,8852,414
DakhlaEgypt 4,4992,796
El ArishEgypt 3,8932,419
El TorEgypt 4,2102,616
FarafraEgypt 4,3272,689
HelwanEgypt 4,0172,496
HurguadaEgypt 4,3282,689
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9392,448
KhargaEgypt 4,5052,799
KosseirEgypt 4,4432,761
LuxorEgypt 4,4882,789
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8542,395
MinyaEgypt 4,2142,619
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8632,400
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0632,525
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2392,634
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0532,518
SalloumEgypt 3,8392,385
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0962,545
SohagEgypt 4,3862,725
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1592,585
TahrirEgypt 3,9282,441
TantaEgypt 3,9142,432
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8656,130
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8256,105
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8276,106
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8266,106
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1014,412
AsmaraEritrea 5,6823,531
AssabEritrea 5,9703,710
MassawaEritrea 5,6513,511
TallinEstonia 766476
TartuEstonia 868539
VilsandiEstonia 925575
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3793,964
GonderEthiopia 5,9743,712
NegeleEthiopia 6,7914,220
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9819,309
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7801,106
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8171,129
Laucala BayFiji 14,2458,852
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1748,808
NandiFiji 14,1748,808
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5929,068
HelsinkiFinland 684425
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 663412
JoensuuFinland 368228
JokioinenFinland 638397
JyvskylFinland 431268
KajaaniFinland 200124
KuopioFinland 349217
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 800497
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 563350
OuluFinland 210131
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 192119
TampereFinland 567352
TurkuFinland 697433
VaasaFinland 480298
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9571,838
BiarritzFrance 3,1211,939
BordeauxFrance 2,9551,836
BrestFrance 2,7471,707
CaenFrance 2,5241,568
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6701,659
DijonFrance 2,5141,562
GourdonFrance 2,8911,796
GrenobleFrance 2,7071,682
Le MansFrance 2,6191,627
LilleFrance 2,2601,404
LyonFrance 2,6751,662
MarseilleFrance 2,9001,802
MontpellierFrance 2,9241,817
NancyFrance 2,3351,451
NantesFrance 2,7621,716
NiceFrance 2,8191,752
ParisFrance 2,4561,526
PerpignanFrance 3,0451,892
StrasbourgFrance 2,3041,432
ToulonFrance 2,9141,811
ToulouseFrance 3,0041,867
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1355,676
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3315,798
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1365,677
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2055,720
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1445,682
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7068,517
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5099,016
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5069,014
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6409,097
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1209,396
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2718,868
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2759,492
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2587,618
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2918,259
BitamGabon 7,2404,499
CocobeachGabon 7,3894,591
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6204,735
LambarnGabon 7,5674,702
LastourvilleGabon 7,5434,687
LibrevilleGabon 7,4524,631
MakokouGabon 7,3874,590
MayumbaGabon 7,8584,883
MitzicGabon 7,3824,587
MkamboGabon 7,3234,550
MoandaGabon 7,6094,728
MouilaGabon 7,6824,774
Port-GentilGabon 7,5904,716
TchibanGabon 7,7904,841
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3587,058
BanjulGambia 6,7544,197
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6381,639
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8731,785
BerlinGermany 1,7411,082
BrockenGermany 1,8871,172
CologneGermany 2,0861,296
DresdenGermany 1,8651,159
ErfurtGermany 1,9581,217
EssenGermany 2,0431,270
FichtelbergGermany 1,9591,217
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1151,314
GeisenheimGermany 2,1501,336
GorlitzGermany 1,8311,138
HamburgGermany 1,7261,073
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7271,073
HannoverGermany 1,8501,150
HelgolandGermany 1,7471,086
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,2821,418
KarlsruheGermany 2,2351,389
KasselGermany 1,9731,226
KonstanzGermany 2,3461,458
LeipzigGermany 1,8741,165
LindenbergGermany 1,7451,084
MagdeburgGermany 1,8261,135
MunichGermany 2,2041,370
MünsterGermany 1,9671,222
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6581,030
NurembergGermany 2,1051,308
NurnbergGermany 2,1061,308
PotsdamGermany 1,7561,091
RostockGermany 1,606998
SchleswigGermany 1,6561,029
StuttgartGermany 2,2351,389
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2161,377
ZugspitzeGermany 2,3221,443
AccraGhana 7,0884,404
KumasiGhana 7,0034,352
TamaleGhana 6,6934,159
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9962,483
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8001,740
AthensGreece 3,1301,945
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1591,963
ChiosGreece 3,0751,911
CorfuGreece 2,9881,857
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,8411,765
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4162,123
IoanninaGreece 2,9681,845
KalamataGreece 3,2472,018
KerkiraGreece 2,9881,857
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3252,066
LamiaGreece 3,0401,889
LarissaGreece 2,9591,839
LemnosGreece 2,9121,810
LimnosGreece 2,9071,807
MethoniGreece 3,2762,036
MilosGreece 3,2672,030
MitiliniGreece 2,9961,862
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9921,859
NaxosGreece 3,2192,001
PatrasGreece 3,1191,938
RhodesGreece 3,2882,044
SamosGreece 3,1471,955
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0171,875
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4062,116
ThessalonikiGreece 2,8571,775
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1921,983
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,1831,978
AasiaatGreenland 3,2662,030
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9031,804
AputiteqGreenland 2,5821,604
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9901,237
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6132,245
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4102,119
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1751,973
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0991,304
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1761,974
JulianehbGreenland 3,5662,216
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3062,054
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1011,306
NanortalikGreenland 3,5762,222
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5082,180
NordGreenland 2,1241,320
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5352,197
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2182,000
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4982,174
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3022,052
UpernavikGreenland 3,1241,941
UummannaqGreenland 3,1241,941
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3915,214
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3935,215
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7836,079
BokeGuinea 6,9564,323
ConakryGuinea 7,0594,387
FaranahGuinea 6,9154,297
KankanGuinea 6,8314,245
KindiaGuinea 6,9834,339
KissidougouGuinea 6,9594,324
LabeGuinea 6,8304,244
MacentaGuinea 7,0344,371
MamouGuinea 6,9234,302
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0804,400
SiguiriGuinea 6,7154,173
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8854,278
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1975,715
TimehriGuyana 9,2325,737
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6545,378
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4816,513
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2876,393
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3446,428
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2086,343
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3005,779
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3446,428
CatacamasHonduras 9,5755,950
CholutecaHonduras 9,7876,082
La CeibaHonduras 9,5265,920
La MesaHonduras 9,5975,964
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4575,877
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6996,027
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7146,036
TelaHonduras 9,5525,936
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5274,677
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5284,678
BudapestHungary 2,1391,329
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1431,332
DebrecenHungary 2,1031,307
KeszthelyHungary 2,2511,399
MiskolcHungary 2,0481,273
PecsHungary 2,3141,438
SzegedHungary 2,2581,403
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2071,371
AkureyriIceland 2,1021,306
DalatangiIceland 1,9271,197
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0391,267
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1901,361
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9811,231
ReykhólarIceland 2,2851,420
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3381,453
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3251,445
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3071,434
AgraIndia 5,4543,389
AhmedabadIndia 5,6673,521
AkolaIndia 6,0773,777
AllahabadIndia 5,7793,591
AmritsarIndia 4,8753,029
BangaloreIndia 6,9024,289
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4914,034
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4774,025
BikanerIndia 5,1833,221
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9974,348
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2253,869
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2253,869
DaltonganjIndia 6,0173,739
DarbhangaIndia 5,8813,655
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1453,819
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1483,821
DumkaIndia 6,1303,809
DwarkaIndia 5,6123,487
GoaIndia 6,5004,039
GuwahatiIndia 6,1343,812
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4694,020
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8223,618
JagdalpurIndia 6,4414,003
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3513,947
KotaIndia 5,5743,463
KozhikodeIndia 7,0154,359
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7332,941
LudhianaIndia 4,9953,104
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8124,233
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2873,285
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1073,795
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7034,165
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1153,800
New DelhiIndia 5,2773,279
PambanIndia 7,3474,566
PuneIndia 6,1833,842
SagarIndia 5,8213,617
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6282,876
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3484,566
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3484,566
VeravalIndia 5,8103,611
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6334,122
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7896,705
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0336,235
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0836,265
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2376,983
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1116,283
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7656,689
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7305,425
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8177,343
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2645,757
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5655,944
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2176,970
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7796,698
AbadanIran 4,1652,588
ArakIran 3,7992,361
BabolsarIran 3,5892,230
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7012,921
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4272,129
Bandar LengehIran 4,7352,942
BirjandIran 4,1862,601
BushehrIran 4,3732,717
ChahbaharIran 5,0293,125
DezfulIran 3,9632,463
EsfahanIran 4,0122,493
IranshahrIran 4,8293,001
KermanIran 4,3952,731
KermanshahIran 3,7102,306
Khoram AbadIran 3,8342,382
MashhadIran 3,8452,389
OroomiehIran 3,3102,057
RamsarIran 3,5172,186
RashtIran 3,4472,142
SemnanIran 3,7302,318
ShahroudIran 3,6852,290
ShirazIran 4,3552,706
TabrizIran 3,2882,043
TeheranIran 3,6642,277
YazdIran 4,1452,576
ZahedanIran 4,5952,856
ZanjanIran 3,4882,167
BaghdadIraq 3,7752,346
BasraIraq 4,1342,569
BelmulletIreland 2,4741,538
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4771,539
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4711,536
ClonesIreland 2,3531,462
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4091,497
CorkIreland 2,6041,618
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6081,621
DublinIreland 2,3771,477
KilkennyIreland 2,4931,549
Malin HeadIreland 2,2651,407
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4761,539
ShannonIreland 2,5541,587
ValentiaIreland 2,6771,663
EilatIsrael 4,0692,528
HaifaIsrael 3,7072,303
JerusalemIsrael 3,8142,370
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7972,359
AlbengaItaly 2,7521,710
AlgheroItaly 3,1061,930
AmendolaItaly 2,8431,767
AnconaItaly 2,6631,655
ArezzoItaly 2,7181,689
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8681,782
BergamoItaly 2,5401,578
BolognaItaly 2,6171,626
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4141,500
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0521,897
BrindisiItaly 2,9011,803
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2342,009
CameriItaly 2,5831,605
CampobassoItaly 2,8601,777
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1441,954
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2372,012
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1961,986
Cape MeleItaly 2,7601,715
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0151,874
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2972,049
CerviaItaly 2,6251,631
CiampinoItaly 2,8771,788
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6681,658
Cisa PassItaly 2,6591,652
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8701,783
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3841,481
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3812,101
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0961,924
DecimomannuItaly 3,2252,004
DobbiacoItaly 2,3631,468
FalconaraItaly 2,6661,657
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6961,675
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8541,773
FonniItaly 3,1371,949
FrontoneItaly 2,6911,672
FrosinoneItaly 2,8791,789
GelaItaly 3,3552,085
GenoaItaly 2,6941,674
GhediItaly 2,5501,585
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,9061,806
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9261,818
GrossetoItaly 2,8121,747
GrottaglieItaly 2,9251,818
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0161,874
GuidoniaItaly 2,8531,773
IstranaItaly 2,4761,538
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5572,210
LatinaItaly 2,8981,801
LatronicoItaly 2,9951,861
LecceItaly 2,9441,830
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8301,759
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,9441,829
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2091,994
MilanItaly 2,5741,599
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5711,597
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,8481,770
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9411,827
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0461,893
PadovaItaly 2,5101,559
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4531,524
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2592,025
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2572,024
PantelleriaItaly 3,4282,130
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6141,624
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1781,975
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,7411,703
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7751,725
PiacenzaItaly 2,6181,627
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7301,696
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6031,617
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9651,843
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,9381,826
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8961,800
PrizziItaly 3,3002,051
RadicofaniItaly 2,7791,727
Resia PassItaly 2,4031,493
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6401,640
RivoltoItaly 2,4221,505
Rolle PassItaly 2,4191,503
RomeItaly 2,8631,779
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8861,793
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4281,509
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7881,732
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8201,752
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9881,857
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6971,676
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0901,920
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0711,908
SigonellaItaly 3,3062,055
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9331,823
TarvisioItaly 2,3531,462
TermoliItaly 2,8061,744
TorinoItaly 2,6611,653
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6461,644
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2982,049
TrevicoItaly 2,9051,805
TrevisoItaly 2,4771,539
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4381,515
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6591,652
UdineItaly 2,4081,496
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1981,987
VeniceItaly 2,4891,546
VeronaItaly 2,5381,577
VicenzaItaly 2,5031,555
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8561,775
ViterboItaly 2,8211,753
VolterraItaly 2,7481,707