Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2812,660
BustAfghanistan 4,4922,792
BatnaAlgeria 3,6762,284
BecharAlgeria 4,3732,718
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6072,241
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5142,805
BiskraAlgeria 3,7922,356
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,4862,788
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9849,932
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9469,909
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9639,919
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3309,526
ByrdAntarctica 18,20311,312
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9418,663
BarilocheArgentina 14,5679,052
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3788,313
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2358,846
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2858,877
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9637,434
BrestBelarus 1,570976
BrusselsBelgium 2,1931,362
Belize CityBelize 9,3965,838
BeninBenin 6,9464,316
BohiconBenin 6,8644,266
BermudaBermuda 6,9214,301
BageBrazil 12,8697,997
BambuiBrazil 11,3847,074
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4197,096
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8056,093
BarcelosBrazil 10,2036,340
BarraBrazil 10,3546,434
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8736,135
BarreirasBrazil 10,5426,551
BelémBrazil 9,6005,965
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2927,017
BelterraBrazil 10,0106,220
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1926,333
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4487,735
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5886,580
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0386,859
BrevesBrazil 9,7136,036
BurgasBulgaria 2,6121,623
BurundiBurundi 7,7044,787
BatouriCameroon 6,9364,310
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6293,498
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9494,318
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8773,031
Banff, AbCanada 6,6474,131
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0883,783
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6542,892
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6894,157
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1933,848
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6144,110
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1033,793
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6224,115
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4253,992
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4464,005
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7012,300
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8734,271
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5363,440
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4694,020
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6902,914
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8974,286
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2113,860
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0339,342
BeijingChina 5,8923,661
BarranquillaColombia 9,5235,918
Benito SalasColombia 10,3556,435
BogotáColombia 10,1276,293
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0041,245
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9574,323
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3894,592
BaniDominican Republic 8,5795,331
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6195,356
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5005,282
BahariyaEgypt 4,1852,600
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1042,551
BiarritzFrance 3,1211,939
BordeauxFrance 2,9551,836
BrestFrance 2,7471,707
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5099,016
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5069,014
BitamGabon 7,2404,499
BanjulGambia 6,7544,197
BerlinGermany 1,7411,082
BrockenGermany 1,8871,172
BokeGuinea 6,9564,323
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8854,278
BudapestHungary 2,1391,329
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1431,332
BangaloreIndia 6,9024,289
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4914,034
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4774,025
BikanerIndia 5,1833,221
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0336,235
BabolsarIran 3,5892,230
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7012,921
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4272,129
Bandar LengehIran 4,7352,942
BirjandIran 4,1862,601
BushehrIran 4,3732,717
BaghdadIraq 3,7752,346
BasraIraq 4,1342,569
BelmulletIreland 2,4741,538
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4771,539
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8681,782
BergamoItaly 2,5401,578
BolognaItaly 2,6171,626
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4141,500
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0521,897
BrindisiItaly 2,9011,803
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8904,282
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9884,342
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4022,114
BeirutLebanon 3,5992,237
BenghaziLibya 3,8152,371
BirzaiLithuania 1,112691
BitolaMacedonia 2,8141,748
BlantyreMalawi 9,0925,650
BvumbweMalawi 9,1185,666
BintuluMalaysia 9,4045,844
BamakoMali 6,5514,071
Bko-SMali 6,5604,076
BougounMali 6,6654,142
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3453,322
BaitagMongolia 4,2092,616
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0302,504
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6132,866
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1283,186
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1763,216
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6242,873
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9773,093
BulganMongolia 4,5132,804
BhamawMyanmar 6,5664,080
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,81210,447
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,45410,225
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7876,082
BilmaNiger 5,3903,350
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0713,772
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,019633
BergenNorway 1,336830
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,337831
BjornoyaNorway 1,021635
Bodo, NordlandNorway 668415
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 776482
BadinPakistan 5,3693,336
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9823,096
BalakotPakistan 4,5382,820
BarkhanPakistan 4,8553,017
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9246,167
BascoPhilippines 8,0635,010
BialystokPoland 1,468912
BejaPortugal 3,8982,422
BragancaPortugal 3,4782,161
BistritaRomania 2,1111,312
BucharestRomania 2,3931,487
BajkitRussia 3,1691,969
BarabinskRussia 2,8311,759
BarnaulRussia 3,2202,001
BerezovoRussia 1,6801,044
BiserRussia 1,7221,070
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3733,339
BogdarinRussia 4,4472,763
BogucanyRussia 3,4522,145
BomnakRussia 5,0143,116
BorRussia 2,9071,807
BorzjaRussia 4,9253,060
BratskRussia 3,7992,361
BelgradeSerbia 2,4121,499
BoSierra Leone 7,1694,455
BontheSierra Leone 7,2374,497
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1001,305
BerberaSomalia 6,2923,910
BusanSouth Korea 6,9034,290
BadajozSpain 3,7722,344
BarcelonaSpain 3,2192,000
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3072,055
BabanusaSudan 6,0763,776
BaselSwitzerland 2,4071,496
BernSwitzerland 2,4741,537
BangkokThailand 7,7774,833
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7594,822
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3524,568
BizerteTunisia 3,4292,131
BalikesirTurkey 2,9311,821
BursaTurkey 2,8671,782
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7942,358
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2751,414
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2741,413
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2731,412
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2671,409
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4281,509
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3581,465
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4155,229
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3205,170
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7394,188
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7452,949
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7462,949
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7564,820
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1635,072
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4364,621
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0494,380
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2393,877
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6005,344
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0024,351
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1925,091
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8933,662
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0843,781
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2393,256
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5583,454
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6124,109
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0724,394
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4133,985
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6854,775
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1925,091
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7724,208
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0784,398
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5014,661
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0094,356
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8834,898
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4414,002
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4865,273
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4794,647
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6384,746
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4814,027
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2053,856
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5994,101
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3074,541
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2774,522
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3715,202
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4053,980
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7064,789
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2304,493
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3893,970
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8534,259
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3514,568
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9624,948
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8505,499
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3434,563
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5455,310
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8944,284
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8144,234
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4454,005
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1475,062
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1234,426
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0984,411
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0843,781
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5324,681
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9162,434
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1555,689
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3675,821
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5615,941
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5765,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -