Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3192,684
ChlefAlgeria 3,7682,342
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6112,244
CeresArgentina 13,0678,120
ChamicalArgentina 13,3088,270
ChepesArgentina 13,4178,338
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8389,221
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0358,100
CórdobaArgentina 13,3098,271
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3168,275
CorrientesArgentina 12,6867,883
CairnsAustralia 12,9068,020
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8969,256
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2787,630
CedunaAustralia 13,8888,630
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8898,631
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0598,115
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3728,931
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4987,767
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5769,058
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5948,447
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5214,052
CharnocksBarbados 8,6225,358
CotonouBenin 6,9464,316
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2697,003
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5257,162
CabroboBrazil 9,9306,170
CaceresBrazil 11,4937,142
CaetiteBrazil 10,6356,609
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6535,999
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8027,334
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0667,498
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6457,237
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8186,101
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6496,618
CaparaoBrazil 11,2667,001
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4037,086
CaratingaBrazil 11,2046,962
CaravelasBrazil 10,8746,757
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7026,650
CarolinaBrazil 10,1566,311
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0397,481
CataguasesBrazil 11,3897,077
CatalaoBrazil 11,2837,011
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6267,224
CaxiasBrazil 9,7256,043
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5307,786
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4725,886
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4307,103
ChapecoBrazil 12,3857,696
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0516,867
CipoBrazil 10,1606,314
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3296,419
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1796,947
CordeiroBrazil 11,4417,110
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6666,628
CorumbaBrazil 11,7917,327
CoximBrazil 11,6117,215
CrateusBrazil 9,6415,991
CuiabaBrazil 11,3737,067
CuritibaBrazil 12,0727,501
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6264,118
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5872,851
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9434,314
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6902,293
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7242,314
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4132,742
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7472,950
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8944,284
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7974,224
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5852,849
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8894,281
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6353,502
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4803,405
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5143,427
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5103,424
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9044,290
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5373,441
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8403,008
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3983,355
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8793,032
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3753,340
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7672,962
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6232,251
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2003,853
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9883,721
Comox, BcCanada 6,9634,327
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0473,136
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5632,836
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4724,022
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8214,239
ChicoChile 15,0949,379
ChillanChile 14,1718,806
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2368,846
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1968,200
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0669,362
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9798,686
ChangchunChina 5,8963,664
ChangduChina 5,8833,656
ChangshaChina 6,8764,273
ChengduChina 6,2363,875
ChongqingChina 6,4694,020
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7266,044
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4711,536
CamagueyCuba 8,5835,334
CasablancaCuba 8,5825,333
ChebCzech Republic 2,0111,250
CopenhagenDenmark 1,447899
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4215,233
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5315,301
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4855,272
CanarEcuador 11,0786,884
CairoEgypt 3,9902,479
CaenFrance 2,5241,568
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6701,659
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1355,676
CocobeachGabon 7,3894,591
CologneGermany 2,0861,296
ChiosGreece 3,0751,911
CorfuGreece 2,9881,857
ConakryGuinea 7,0594,387
CatacamasHonduras 9,5755,950
CholutecaHonduras 9,7876,082
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9974,348
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2253,869
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2253,869
ChahbaharIran 5,0293,125
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4711,536
ClonesIreland 2,3531,462
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4091,497
CorkIreland 2,6041,618
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6081,621
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2342,009
CameriItaly 2,5831,605
CampobassoItaly 2,8601,777
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1441,954
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2372,012
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1961,986
Cape MeleItaly 2,7601,715
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0151,874
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2972,049
CerviaItaly 2,6251,631
CiampinoItaly 2,8771,788
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6681,658
Cisa PassItaly 2,6591,652
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8701,783
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3841,481
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3812,101
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0961,924
ChibaJapan 7,2924,531
ChichibuJapan 7,2144,483
ChichijimaJapan 8,2385,119
ChoshiJapan 7,3064,540
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5562,210
ChilekaMalawi 9,0925,650
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8985,529
ChitipaMalawi 8,4205,233
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8305,487
ComitanMexico 9,6736,011
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6426,613
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0533,140
ChoirMongolia 4,9293,063
CasablancaMorocco 4,3432,699
ChindeMozambique 9,4225,855
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4224,612
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7739,802
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,80110,441
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,68210,367
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,68010,365
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,67410,361
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,44510,219
CondegaNicaragua 9,7536,060
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9074,913
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9564,323
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,5744,085
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7504,194
ChhorPakistan 5,3093,299
ChitralPakistan 4,3312,691
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,3127,651
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2257,597
CajamarcaPeru 11,5257,162
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4037,086
ChiclayoPeru 11,5497,176
ChimbotePeru 11,7317,290
CuzcoPeru 11,8837,384
CzestochowaPoland 1,7801,106
CoimbraPortugal 3,7002,300
CalafatRomania 2,4741,537
CeahlauRomania 2,1141,314
ClujRomania 2,1601,342
ConstantaRomania 2,4191,503
CraiovaRomania 2,4301,510
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,6511,647
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,8891,174
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8132,369
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8533,016
Cape UelenRussia 5,2453,260
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0823,780
CaraRussia 4,4222,748
Cerdyn’Russia 1,489925
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4172,745
ChitaRussia 4,6492,889
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6492,889
CokurdahRussia 4,1352,570
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6772,906
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1506,929
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,1603,828
CaceresSpain 3,6952,296
CadizSpain 3,9912,480
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6562,272
CordobaSpain 3,8052,365
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6214,736
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6314,742
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9594,946
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1964,472
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1174,422
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8334,868
ChumphonThailand 8,0444,999
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8781,788
CorumTurkey 2,8491,771
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6942,295
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9412,449
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,4351,513
CernovcyUkraine 1,9661,222
ChernigovUkraine 1,6171,005
CarrascoUruguay 13,2978,263
ColoniaUruguay 13,3358,286
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3925,215
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4194,610
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7314,183
Camden, ScUsa 7,4264,615
Canton, NyUsa 6,1033,792
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0554,384
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0854,403
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6523,512
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2104,481
Casper, WyUsa 7,3264,552
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2304,493
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7034,165
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1474,441
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9324,308
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5014,661
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5004,661
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0084,355
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3004,537
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9134,296
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7684,205
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4794,647
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0263,745
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1033,792
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3134,544
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6184,734
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4694,642
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8834,277
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8684,268
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9754,956
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7594,200
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3854,589
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0524,382
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0364,372
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9344,309
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2004,474
Clark, SdUsa 6,8784,274
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7914,841
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3434,563
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9194,921
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7124,171
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9374,311
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5054,042
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7664,204
College Park, MdUsa 6,7704,207
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7134,793
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3364,559
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4354,620
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0744,396
Columbus, InUsa 7,1044,415
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6144,732
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8914,282
Conception, MoUsa 7,3044,539
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4324,619
Conway, ArUsa 7,7224,798
Conway, ScUsa 7,3494,566
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2983,914
Corning, ArUsa 7,5854,713
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1233,805
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6575,380
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1725,078
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3853,968
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4994,660
Covington, LaUsa 8,0655,012
Covington, TnUsa 7,5514,692
Crete, NeUsa 7,2624,513
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0674,391
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1691,969
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1691,969
CaracasVenezuela 9,2155,726
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3045,781
CoroVenezuela 9,2465,746
ChipataZambia 8,8465,497
ChomaZambia 9,2095,722
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5865,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -