Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8423,009
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8732,406
DavisAntarctica 15,4329,589
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2977,642
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7977,331
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2636,378
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5669,052
DhakaBangladesh 6,3353,937
D’UccleBelgium 2,1931,362
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1066,901
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2727,004
DouradosBrazil 11,9907,451
DoualaCameroon 7,0574,385
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9163,055
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3053,918
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2393,877
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0763,776
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0013,108
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8382,385
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6323,500
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2293,871
DuianChina 5,4263,372
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6811,666
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1433,817
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5035,284
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6205,357
DabaaEgypt 3,8852,414
DakhlaEgypt 4,4992,796
DijonFrance 2,5141,562
DresdenGermany 1,8651,159
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9901,237
DebrecenHungary 2,1031,307
DalatangiIceland 1,9271,197
DaltonganjIndia 6,0173,739
DarbhangaIndia 5,8813,655
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1453,819
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1483,821
DumkaIndia 6,1303,809
DwarkaIndia 5,6123,487
DezfulIran 3,9632,463
DublinIreland 2,3771,477
DecimomannuItaly 3,2252,004
DobbiacoItaly 2,3631,468
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0944,408
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7782,348
DagorettiKenya 7,5054,664
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,124698
DedzaMalawi 8,9375,554
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0243,122
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9143,053
DaweiMyanmar 7,6354,745
De BiltNetherlands 2,0391,267
De KooyNetherlands 1,9761,228
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9741,226
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,48410,244
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,65510,350
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,81110,447
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,291802
DalbandinPakistan 4,7712,965
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7022,922
DirPakistan 4,3972,732
DroshPakistan 4,3572,708
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4305,239
DohaQatar 4,7922,978
DorohoiRomania 2,0081,248
Dikson IslandRussia 2,0611,281
DudinkaRussia 2,3461,458
DzardzanRussia 3,6692,280
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6512,890
DakarSenegal 6,6544,135
DaruSierra Leone 7,1364,434
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6686,629
DamazinSudan 6,0383,752
DongolaSudan 5,2053,234
DamascusSyria 3,6532,270
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6522,270
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4832,165
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9372,447
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1405,058
DjerbaTunisia 3,8022,363
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2021,990
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0061,246
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2381,391
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9601,218
DonetskUkraine 2,0531,276
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8843,035
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4854,651
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9474,317
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1055,037
Danville, IlUsa 7,0734,395
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3374,560
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0764,397
David City, NeUsa 7,2404,499
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9494,318
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2164,484
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9204,922
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2605,133
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1074,416
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5985,343
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8964,285
Delphine, InUsa 6,9374,311
Denton, MdUsa 6,7314,183
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6174,733
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1034,414
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9014,909
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6284,118
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6834,153
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4514,630
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2584,510
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6894,778
Dover, DeUsa 6,7314,183
Dover, TnUsa 7,4814,649
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9194,300
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5154,049
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Durham, NhUsa 6,1423,817
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6613,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -