Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,3202,685
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9042,426
EsquelArgentina 14,7339,155
EzeizaArgentina 13,4038,329
East SaleAustralia 15,0739,367
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5248,404
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5258,405
EssendonAustralia 14,9369,281
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5737,192
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,7237,906
EspinosaBrazil 10,7376,672
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0343,750
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3833,966
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3443,942
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3553,949
Edson, AbCanada 6,4093,983
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8354,248
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3033,295
Estevan, SkCanada 6,5764,086
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6604,139
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2942,047
ErlianChina 5,3533,327
El CaranoColombia 10,1316,296
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,402871
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5855,335
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4735,265
El ArishEgypt 3,8932,419
El TorEgypt 4,2102,616
ErfurtGermany 1,9581,217
EssenGermany 2,0431,270
EsfahanIran 4,0122,493
EilatIsrael 4,0692,528
EsashiJapan 6,6634,141
EldoretKenya 7,2944,533
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,4402,759
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6302,877
EeldeNetherlands 1,8921,176
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,40710,196
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,65510,350
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8576,126
EnuguNigeria 6,8254,241
EncarnacionParaguay 12,5457,796
EvoraPortugal 3,8442,389
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7483,572
EkimcanRussia 5,3123,301
Elat’MaRussia 1,400870
ElistaRussia 2,3621,468
ErbogacenRussia 3,6682,280
EssejRussia 2,9771,850
Ed DueimSudan 5,7833,594
El FasherSudan 5,8283,622
El GeneinaSudan 5,8583,640
El ObeidSudan 5,8723,649
El ShowakSudan 5,7553,576
En NahudSudan 5,9233,681
EdirneTurkey 2,7071,682
ErzincanTurkey 2,9931,860
ErzurumTurkey 2,9901,858
EskisehirTurkey 2,9131,810
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5462,204
EntebbeUganda 7,3344,558
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0421,269
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0901,298
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4844,030
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7054,788
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7973,602
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,9644,327
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5744,706
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5035,284
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8914,282
Elko, NvUsa 7,7654,825
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5004,661
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4534,010
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9104,915
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0283,746
Erie, PaUsa 6,5844,091
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4394,622
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5474,690
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6354,745
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9244,924
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8314,245
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6114,729
Evansville, InUsa 7,2554,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -