Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1532,581
FarahAfghanistan 4,3342,693
FormosaArgentina 12,5387,791
ForrestAustralia 13,5098,395
FrancistownBotswana 9,6956,025
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1655,695
FloraniaBrazil 9,5785,952
FlorestaBrazil 9,9066,156
FlorianoBrazil 9,9066,155
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2617,619
FormosaBrazil 10,9876,827
FortalezaBrazil 9,4105,847
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,3137,651
FrancaBrazil 11,5017,147
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9733,712
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7603,579
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9843,719
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9413,692
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6574,137
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6083,485
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6443,507
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1943,849
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8893,660
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6863,533
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6873,534
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1542,581
FayaChad 5,3843,346
FamagustaCyprus 3,4452,141
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6131,003
FarafraEgypt 4,3272,689
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6204,735
FichtelbergGermany 1,9591,217
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1151,314
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,8411,765
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6132,245
FaranahGuinea 6,9154,297
FalconaraItaly 2,6661,657
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6961,675
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8541,773
FonniItaly 3,1371,949
FrontoneItaly 2,6911,672
FrosinoneItaly 2,8791,789
FukauraJapan 6,7784,212
FukueJapan 7,1344,433
FukuiJapan 7,0974,410
FukuokaJapan 7,1104,418
FukushimaJapan 7,0884,405
FukuyamaJapan 7,1404,437
FushikiJapan 7,0564,385
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7592,336
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8386,113
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2316,358
FunchalMadeira 4,7902,977
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5375,305
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2112,617
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,151715
FaroPortugal 4,0032,487
FerganaRussia 3,8802,411
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1464,440
FalunSweden 898558
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1971,365
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3581,465
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4713,400
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3574,572
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1054,415
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8614,263
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6474,131
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9093,672
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7274,180
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3454,565
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9064,292
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9004,288
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6854,776
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8704,891
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7814,835
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8884,902
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8144,234
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2765,143
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6254,117
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7054,166
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5364,683
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9634,327
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5374,683
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1965,093
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5114,667
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7664,826
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8744,271
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1065,037
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2283,870
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1704,456
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2395,120
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6854,154
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8704,269
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2845,148
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7744,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -