Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4562,769
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4342,755
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0992,547
General PicoArgentina 13,7178,524
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2298,220
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9435,557
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1459,411
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7147,901
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9458,044
GrazAustria 2,2611,405
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0101,871
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0461,893
GomelBelarus 1,512939
GrodnoBelarus 1,403872
GaranhunsBrazil 9,8516,122
GoianiaBrazil 11,1856,950
GoiasBrazil 11,1476,927
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0986,897
GrajauBrazil 9,9556,186
GuairaBrazil 12,1517,551
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4805,891
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7846,701
GarouaCameroon 6,4133,985
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9073,049
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6283,497
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0434,376
Golden, BcCanada 6,6624,140
Goose, NfCanada 4,7552,955
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2933,911
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2793,902
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7063,546
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3563,328
GanzhouChina 7,2104,480
GuangzhouChina 7,4054,602
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4395,244
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0796,884
GonderEthiopia 5,9743,712
GourdonFrance 2,8911,796
GrenobleFrance 2,7071,682
GeisenheimGermany 2,1501,336
GorlitzGermany 1,8311,138
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9962,483
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7836,079
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1975,715
GoaIndia 6,5004,039
GuwahatiIndia 6,1343,812
GelaItaly 3,3552,085
GenoaItaly 2,6941,674
GhediItaly 2,5501,585
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,9061,806
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9261,818
GrossetoItaly 2,8121,747
GrottaglieItaly 2,9251,818
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0161,874
GuidoniaItaly 2,8531,773
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1854,465
GifuJapan 7,1844,464
GaoMali 5,9323,686
GuamMariana Islands 9,7426,054
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5935,961
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4945,900
GuaymasMexico 9,0385,616
GaluutMongolia 4,5482,826
GemertNetherlands 2,0741,289
GisborneNew Zealand 16,39110,186
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9589,916
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,56210,292
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,51910,265
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,44610,220
GayaNiger 6,3203,927
GardermoenNorway 1,107688
GeiloNorway 1,202747
GdanskPoland 1,410876
GalatiRomania 2,2801,417
Gor’KijRussia 1,332828
GorznyjRussia 2,7211,691
GridinoRussia 253157
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7334,184
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4618,986
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1331,947
GijonSpain 3,2642,028
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,0643,769
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7943,600
GoteborgSweden 1,279795
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,278794
GothenburgSweden 1,280795
GunnarnSweden 540336
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5841,606
GabesTunisia 3,7852,352
GafsaTunisia 3,7562,334
GiresunTurkey 2,8441,768
GoztepeTurkey 2,7871,732
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4572,148
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5542,209
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0961,303
GajvoronUkraine 1,9591,218
GeniceskUkraine 2,2271,384
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7884,840
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4763,403
Galva, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2924,531
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2924,531
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7724,208
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9234,302
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2683,895
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7724,829
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1704,456
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5704,704
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3514,568
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5404,064
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2395,120
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3074,541
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,7804,835
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6954,160
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7744,831
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6564,758
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9584,324
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6214,114
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0034,352
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7884,840
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1744,458
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3074,541
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8944,905
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9684,330
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6854,154
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3814,587
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4504,630
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1954,471
Groton, CtUsa 6,3773,962
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7623,581
GuanareVenezuela 9,4925,899
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7216,041
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0015,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -