Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1432,575
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,1162,558
HuamboAngola 8,8295,486
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2367,604
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5339,653
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5319,651
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2428,229
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7142,930
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,8803,654
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6823,531
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6583,516
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4674,019
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7542,954
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6884,156
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Hope, BcCanada 6,9494,318
HaikouChina 7,5814,711
HailarChina 5,1613,207
HamiChina 4,6032,861
HetanChina 4,5392,821
HavanaCuba 8,6035,346
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4835,271
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4745,266
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5915,338
HelwanEgypt 4,0172,496
HurguadaEgypt 4,3282,689
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7801,106
HelsinkiFinland 684425
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 663412
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6409,097
HamburgGermany 1,7261,073
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7271,073
HannoverGermany 1,8501,150
HelgolandGermany 1,7471,086
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2821,418
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4162,123
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4102,119
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4816,513
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2876,393
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0391,267
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4694,020
HaifaIsrael 3,7072,303
HaboroJapan 6,4714,021
HachijojimaJapan 7,5314,680
HachinoheJapan 6,8484,256
HagiJapan 7,0704,393
HakodateJapan 6,6914,158
HamadaJapan 7,0484,379
HamamatsuJapan 7,2864,528
HikoneJapan 7,1764,459
HimejiJapan 7,1594,448
HiradoJapan 7,0974,410
HirooJapan 6,7344,185
HiroshimaJapan 7,1144,421
HitaJapan 7,1594,449
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2614,512
HunLibya 4,1952,607
HomboriMali 6,0763,776
HomalinMyanmar 6,4043,980
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3424,563
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,59110,310
HighbankNew Zealand 16,64910,346
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,77310,423
HororataNew Zealand 16,65810,351
HyderabadPakistan 5,2743,277
HuanucoPeru 11,7037,272
HelPoland 1,383859
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8283,622
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,0181,254
HatangaRussia 2,8031,742
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,332828
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5595,940
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3632,711
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1131,313
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7127,899
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4774,025
HyesanSouth Korea 6,2493,883
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7514,816
HalaibSudan 4,8943,041
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6523,512
HudeibaSudan 5,3933,351
HaparandaSweden 230143
HarnosandSweden 657408
HamaSyria 3,4662,154
HassakahSyria 3,3622,089
Hua HinThailand 7,8664,888
HakkariTurkey 3,2952,047
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0991,304
HersonUkraine 2,1591,342
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8431,145
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4645,260
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0843,781
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6444,129
Hart, MiUsa 6,6004,101
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3123,923
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1024,413
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6944,781
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2264,490
Hays, KsUsa 7,5304,679
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1415,059
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3964,596
Helena, MtUsa 7,0654,391
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4123,985
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1094,417
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3634,575
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8604,884
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6714,767
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8184,858
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9064,292
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5934,097
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7664,204
Holly, CoUsa 7,7234,799
Homer, AkUsa 6,0493,759
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0144,358
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3744,582
Horton, KsUsa 7,3554,571
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2264,490
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9854,341
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5174,050
Houma, LaUsa 8,2365,118
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3575,193
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0444,377
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5754,707
Huron, SdUsa 6,9484,317
HanoiVietnam 7,2794,523
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3445,185
HarareZimbabwe 9,3295,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -