Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,4272,751
In SalahAlgeria 4,6862,912
InnsbruckAustria 2,3291,447
IbiriteBrazil 11,3057,025
IguatuBrazil 9,7076,032
IlheusBrazil 10,5656,565
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9746,198
IndaialBrazil 12,2197,593
IpameriBrazil 11,2456,988
IraiBrazil 12,4187,717
IreceBrazil 10,3226,414
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3906,456
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2186,350
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2236,352
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0346,857
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3367,045
ItapevaBrazil 11,9077,399
ItirucuBrazil 10,4546,496
ItuacuBrazil 10,5566,560
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9607,432
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5562,831
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9303,064
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0243,122
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1542,581
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6292,255
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5097,773
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8519,229
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8359,840
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4415,246
IzobambaEcuador 10,8376,735
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9392,448
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8256,105
IoanninaGreece 2,9681,845
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1751,973
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0991,304
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8223,618
IranshahrIran 4,8293,001
IstranaItaly 2,4761,538
IidaJapan 7,2134,482
IizukaJapan 7,1164,422
IrakoJapan 7,2754,520
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7424,811
IrozakiJapan 7,3454,565
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7704,828
IshinomakiJapan 7,0514,382
IwamizawaJapan 6,5894,094
IzuharaJapan 7,0044,352
IrbidJordan 3,7432,326
IfraneMorocco 4,2622,648
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,78110,428
IlorinNigeria 6,6654,141
InchonNorth Korea 6,5694,082
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,436892
IslamabadPakistan 4,6052,862
IquitosPeru 10,9556,807
IloiloPhilippines 9,0725,637
IasiRomania 2,0931,301
IcaRussia 5,7733,587
IlirnejRussia 4,8523,015
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5013,418
IrkutskRussia 4,2442,637
Ivdel’Russia 1,6471,023
IbizaSpain 3,4902,169
IspartaTurkey 3,1391,951
IstanbulTurkey 2,7801,727
IzmirTurkey 3,0641,904
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9111,187
IzmailUkraine 2,2911,424
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4084,603
Independence, KsUsa 7,6464,751
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1623,829
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0394,374
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1694,455
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3773,962
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9724,954
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9894,343
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4664,018
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4103,983
IsokaZambia 8,4655,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -