Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3032,674
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4202,747
JuninArgentina 13,4818,377
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8737,378
JacobinaBrazil 10,2516,370
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4805,891
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6005,965
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1586,934
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4547,118
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3603,952
JiuquanChina 5,1133,177
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0126,222
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5065,286
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6385,368
JoensuuFinland 368228
JokioinenFinland 638397
JyvskylFinland 431268
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1761,974
JulianehbGreenland 3,5662,216
JagdalpurIndia 6,4414,003
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0836,265
JerusalemIsrael 3,8142,370
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8426,116
JosNigeria 6,4273,994
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,6101,000
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,598993
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9733,090
JhelumPakistan 4,6982,920
JiwaniPakistan 5,0883,162
JuliacaPeru 11,9977,455
JakutskRussia 4,3932,730
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4011,492
JenisejskRussia 3,2202,001
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6494,132
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2483,883
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5565,938
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9753,091
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5453,446
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2436,365
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9602,461
JubaSudan 6,7974,224
JokkmokkSweden 423263
JönköpingSweden 1,198744
Jonkoping ASweden 1,203748
JendoubaTunisia 3,5352,197
JerbaTunisia 3,7722,344
JerseyUk 2,5881,608
JaltaUkraine 2,4081,496
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9324,929
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5494,691
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8104,853
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1414,437
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7124,171
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1243,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -