Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3602,710
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5492,827
KhostAfghanistan 4,5102,802
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1362,570
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,9339,901
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3221,443
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0081,869
KandiBenin 6,4133,985
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7874,218
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9393,691
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9413,692
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8504,256
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2813,903
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2393,877
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9213,058
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8783,032
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6342,880
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0003,729
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1572,583
KashiChina 4,1452,576
KunmingChina 6,7374,187
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9014,910
KhargaEgypt 4,5052,799
KosseirEgypt 4,4432,761
KajaaniFinland 200124
KuopioFinland 349217
KarlsruheGermany 2,2351,389
KasselGermany 1,9731,226
KonstanzGermany 2,3461,458
KumasiGhana 7,0034,352
KalamataGreece 3,2472,018
KerkiraGreece 2,9881,857
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3252,066
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3062,054
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1011,306
KankanGuinea 6,8314,245
KindiaGuinea 6,9834,339
KissidougouGuinea 6,9594,324
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3446,428
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5274,677
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5284,678
KeszthelyHungary 2,2511,399
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1901,361
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3513,947
KotaIndia 5,5743,463
KozhikodeIndia 7,0154,359
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2376,983
KermanIran 4,3952,731
KermanshahIran 3,7102,306
Khoram AbadIran 3,8342,382
KilkennyIreland 2,4931,549
KingstonJamaica 8,8895,524
KagoshimaJapan 7,3194,548
KanazawaJapan 7,0604,387
KaruizawaJapan 7,1584,448
KatsuuraJapan 7,3464,565
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2524,506
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4454,005
KobeJapan 7,1944,470
KochiJapan 7,2414,499
KofuJapan 7,2274,491
KumagayaJapan 7,2094,480
KumamotoJapan 7,2004,474
KumejimaJapan 7,6834,775
KureJapan 7,1344,433
KushiroJapan 6,7024,165
KutchanJapan 6,5834,091
KyotoJapan 7,1824,463
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5642,215
KitaleKenya 7,2374,497
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2842,662
KufraLibya 4,6612,896
KaunasLithuania 1,266787
KlaipedaLithuania 1,217756
KybartaiLithuania 1,307812
KarongaMalawi 8,4505,251
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6225,358
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2635,756
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9015,531
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7425,432
KuantanMalaysia 8,9065,534
KuchingMalaysia 9,4575,877
KayesMali 6,4714,021
KeniebaMali 6,6324,121
KidalMali 5,6623,518
KitaMali 6,5514,071
KoutiaMali 6,5004,039
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0516,867
KisinevMoldova 2,1071,309
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2673,273
KhatgalMongolia 4,2192,622
KhovdMongolia 4,0442,513
KhujirtMongolia 4,6482,888
KhutagMongolia 4,4232,749
KenitraMorocco 4,2292,628
KalewaMyanmar 6,5444,066
KathaMyanmar 6,5374,062
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0725,016
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8924,283
KengtungMyanmar 6,9714,332
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3263,931
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3296,418
KathmanduNepal 5,7043,545
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0358,721
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,31610,139
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,53510,275
KarioiNew Zealand 16,38710,183
KawerauNew Zealand 16,29010,123
KopuaNew Zealand 16,47510,238
KanoNigeria 6,1953,850
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6364,124
KarasjokNorway 419260
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,249776
KristiansandNorway 1,393865
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,066663
KhasabOman 4,8052,986
KarachiPakistan 5,2853,284
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2803,281
KhanpurPakistan 5,0183,118
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9563,080
KororPalau 9,9446,179
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9351,202
KlodzkoPoland 1,8691,161
KoszalinPoland 1,487924
KrakowPoland 1,8461,147
KalakanRussia 4,5172,807
KaliningradRussia 1,334829
KamenskoeRussia 5,3083,299
KandalaksaRussia 194120
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 673418
KazanRussia 1,558968
KemRussia 277172
KerchRussia 2,3281,447
KhabarovskRussia 5,8273,621
KirenskRussia 3,9442,451
KirovRussia 1,323822
KljuciRussia 5,8293,622
KolpasevRussia 2,8201,752
KorfRussia 5,5263,434
KostromaRussia 1,096681
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4792,162
KotlasRussia 1,008626
KrasnodarRussia 2,4041,494
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3081,434
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8201,131
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4362,135
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,8261,135
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8301,137
KurganRussia 2,2441,395
KurskRussia 1,6271,011
KyraRussia 4,8092,989
KigaliRwanda 7,5544,694
KoldaSenegal 6,7564,199
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9884,343
KosiceSlovakia 1,9741,227
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5446,552
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,3623,954
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5814,711
KadugliSudan 6,1123,798
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2763,279
KassalaSudan 5,6413,505
KhartoumSudan 5,6063,484
KostiSudan 5,8773,652
KalmarSweden 1,236768
KaresuandoSweden 398247
KarlstadSweden 1,080671
KristianstadSweden 1,362847
KamishliSyria 3,3082,056
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7014,786
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0775,019
Khon KaenThailand 7,6004,722
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8454,875
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7194,797
KairouanTunisia 3,5922,232
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1941,985
KarsTurkey 2,9581,838
KastamonuTurkey 2,7501,709
KayseriTurkey 3,0551,898
KonyaTurkey 3,1211,939
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2111,995
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0372,509
KinlossUk 1,9221,194
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8231,133
KievUkraine 1,7331,077
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1141,314
KirovogradUkraine 1,9481,211
KlepininoUkraine 2,2791,416
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9691,224
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6601,031
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0081,248
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7574,199
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9324,307
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3704,580
Keene, NhUsa 6,1813,841
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8314,245
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8574,882
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4175,230
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4634,638
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1463,819
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8134,855
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2094,480
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7294,803
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3544,570
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2583,889
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2133,240
KabompoZambia 8,8575,504
KabweZambia 8,9425,557
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9375,553
KafirondaZambia 8,7375,429
KaomaZambia 8,9885,585
KasamaZambia 8,4735,265
KasempaZambia 8,8445,496
KawambwaZambia 8,4255,235
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2075,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -