Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1131,935
LuandaAngola 8,4215,233
LuenaAngola 8,6795,393
La PlataArgentina 13,3918,321
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4577,741
La RiojaArgentina 13,2358,224
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5478,419
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4549,603
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4927,763
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4009,570
LavertonAustralia 14,9419,285
LearmonthAustralia 12,0317,476
LongreachAustralia 13,5058,392
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5048,391
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9529,291
Low HeadAustralia 15,3359,529
LinzAustria 2,1571,340
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6401,019
LerwickUk 1,6411,020
La PazBolivia 12,0147,465
LavrasBrazil 11,4687,127
LencoisBrazil 10,4316,482
LinharesBrazil 11,0786,884
LondrinaBrazil 11,9487,425
LomBulgaria 2,4891,547
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0143,737
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1623,829
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,7802,970
Langara, BcCanada 6,5634,078
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8403,629
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7524,196
London, OnCanada 6,5254,055
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9292,442
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7403,567
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8574,261
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2093,237
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4858,380
LanzhouChina 5,7073,547
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7603,579
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0006,214
LimonCosta Rica 9,9666,193
LarnacaCyprus 3,4702,156
LimassolCyprus 3,4882,167
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6345,365
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1415,059
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,569975
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5085,287
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4925,277
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5335,303
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4435,246
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8336,732
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2416,985
LuxorEgypt 4,4882,789
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8276,106
Laucala BayFiji 14,2458,852
Le MansFrance 2,6191,627
LilleFrance 2,2601,404
LyonFrance 2,6751,662
LambarnGabon 7,5674,702
LastourvilleGabon 7,5434,687
LibrevilleGabon 7,4524,631
LeipzigGermany 1,8741,165
LindenbergGermany 1,7451,084
LamiaGreece 3,0401,889
LarissaGreece 2,9591,839
LemnosGreece 2,9121,810
LimnosGreece 2,9071,807
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3915,214
LabeGuinea 6,8304,244
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2086,343
La CeibaHonduras 9,5265,920
La MesaHonduras 9,5975,964
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7332,941
LudhianaIndia 4,9953,104
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5572,210
LatinaItaly 2,8981,801
LatronicoItaly 2,9951,861
LecceItaly 2,9441,830
LodwarKenya 7,0074,354
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2264,490
LiepajaLatvia 1,140709
LaukuvaLithuania 1,210752
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,2431,394
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7681,720
LabuanMalaysia 9,2915,774
LuqaMalta 3,4842,165
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5365,304
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4225,855
LashioMyanmar 6,7244,178
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,49610,251
LincolnNew Zealand 16,68710,370
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,54110,279
LagosNigeria 6,8994,287
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,196743
LillehammerNorway 1,068664
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8623,021
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1327,539
LimaPeru 11,9627,433
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8785,517
LisbonPortugal 3,8772,409
LeninbadRussia 3,8152,371
LevsiRussia 1,9521,213
LungiSierra Leone 7,1464,440
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3811,480
LanzaroteSpain 5,0353,129
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2512,020
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5121,561
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5251,569
LatakiaSyria 3,4112,120
LampangThailand 7,2704,517
LoeiThailand 7,4524,631
Lop BuriThailand 7,6714,767
LomeTogo 6,9924,345
LeemingUk 2,1041,307
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6401,019
London, EnglandUk 2,3051,432
London-GatwickUk 2,3251,445
LynehamUk 2,3681,472
L’VovUkraine 1,8211,131
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0161,252
LozovajaUkraine 1,9421,207
LubnyUkraine 1,7891,112
LuckUkraine 1,7101,063
LuganskUkraine 2,0211,256
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7884,218
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0724,395
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2185,107
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2685,138
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9094,915
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1343,812
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5334,681
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4784,647
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3355,179
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8744,272
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3934,594
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4654,018
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4754,645
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7475,435
Larned, KsUsa 7,6354,744
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7514,817
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2635,135
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7704,207
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1423,817
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0254,365
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4464,627
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3754,583
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5544,073
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2694,517
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2624,513
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5474,690
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0224,363
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1924,469
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0053,732
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3754,583
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9854,341
Libby, MtUsa 6,9484,317
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2704,518
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8094,231
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7744,210
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7584,821
Llano, TxUsa 8,3685,200
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4364,621
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5725,327
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5485,312
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5645,322
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1925,091
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1094,417
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1784,460
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8244,862
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2924,531
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2403,878
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1755,080
Luling, TxUsa 8,4635,259
Lusk, WyUsa 7,2904,530
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0214,363
LivingstoneZambia 9,3215,792
LundaziZambia 8,7075,411
LusakaZambia 9,0505,624
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0395,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -