Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0552,520
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0672,527
MilianaAlgeria 3,7322,319
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1365,677
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,11911,259
Malarg EArgentina 13,9578,673
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4688,991
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6678,493
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,3548,298
MendozaArgentina 13,6708,494
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6628,490
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,9178,027
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4868,380
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,06610,605
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1737,565
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6647,870
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9279,275
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9469,288
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4738,993
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7519,166
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0158,088
MuharraqBahrain 4,6612,897
MinskBelarus 1,341834
MogilevBelarus 1,337831
MaunBotswana 9,5705,947
MacapaBrazil 9,5645,943
MacauBrazil 9,4675,883
MaceioBrazil 9,8996,151
MachadoBrazil 11,5517,178
ManausBrazil 10,2906,394
MarabaBrazil 10,0286,231
MaringaBrazil 11,9857,447
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9076,156
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7466,678
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1256,292
MonteiroBrazil 9,7706,071
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9606,811
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5365,926
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2866,392
MamfeCameroon 6,8764,273
MarouaCameroon 6,2773,901
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2532,643
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0143,737
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7644,203
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5553,452
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7364,186
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6744,148
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9774,335
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5913,474
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4963,415
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9923,724
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0103,735
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5234,054
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6943,539
Morden, MbCanada 6,4494,007
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2663,894
MoundouChad 6,4624,015
MatecanaColombia 10,1856,329
MoroniComoros 8,7145,415
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9171,191
MarstalDenmark 1,593990
Melville HallDominica 8,4555,254
MichesDominican Republic 8,4515,252
MocaDominican Republic 8,4755,266
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4985,281
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4725,265
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5025,283
MilagroEcuador 11,0626,874
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8542,395
MinyaEgypt 4,2142,619
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1014,412
MassawaEritrea 5,6513,511
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8171,129
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 800497
MarseilleFrance 2,9001,802
MontpellierFrance 2,9241,817
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3315,798
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1209,396
MakokouGabon 7,3874,590
MayumbaGabon 7,8584,883
MitzicGabon 7,3824,587
MkamboGabon 7,3234,550
MoandaGabon 7,6094,728
MouilaGabon 7,6824,774
MagdeburgGermany 1,8261,135
MunichGermany 2,2041,370
MünsterGermany 1,9671,222
MethoniGreece 3,2762,036
MilosGreece 3,2672,030
MitiliniGreece 2,9961,862
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9921,859
MacentaGuinea 7,0344,371
MamouGuinea 6,9234,302
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3005,779
MiskolcHungary 2,0481,273
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8124,233
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2873,285
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1073,795
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7034,165
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1116,283
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7656,689
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7305,425
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8177,343
MashhadIran 3,8452,389
Malin HeadIreland 2,2651,407
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8301,759
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,9441,829
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2091,994
MilanItaly 2,5741,599
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5711,597
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,8481,770
ManIvory Coast 7,0964,410
MaebashiJapan 7,1724,456
MaizuruJapan 7,1234,426
MakurazakiJapan 7,3384,560
MatsueJapan 7,0324,370
MatsumotoJapan 7,1464,441
MatsuyamaJapan 7,1814,463
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9234,923
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,9605,568
MishimaJapan 7,2974,534
MitoJapan 7,2274,491
MiyakejimaJapan 7,4204,611
MiyakoJapan 6,9534,321
MiyakojimaJapan 7,7724,829
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3244,551
MiyazakiJapan 7,3174,547
MombetsuJapan 6,5294,058
MoriokaJapan 6,9194,299
MuroranJapan 6,6504,132
MurotomisakiJapan 7,2974,535
MutsuJapan 6,7614,202
Ma’AnJordan 4,0062,489
MafraqJordan 3,7662,340
MombasaKenya 7,8274,864
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2334,495
MaseruLesotho 10,5966,585
MonroviaLiberia 7,3044,539
MisratahLibya 3,8602,399
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1905,711
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4255,857
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8276,107
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6756,012
MakhangaMalawi 9,1855,708
MangochiMalawi 8,9545,564
MwmosaMalawi 9,1395,679
MzimbaMalawi 8,6645,384
MzuzuMalawi 8,6185,355
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0185,604
MersingMalaysia 9,0695,636
MiriMalaysia 9,3325,799
MaleMaldives 7,6804,773
MenakaMali 5,9173,677
MoptiMali 6,2323,873
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3347,043
MazatlanMexico 9,4165,851
MeridaMexico 9,0935,650
Mexico CityMexico 9,5945,962
MonterreyMexico 8,9705,574
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6285,983
MaantyMongolia 4,8202,995
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9073,049
MatadMongolia 5,1833,221
MurenMongolia 4,2892,665
MarrakechMorocco 4,5562,831
MeknesMorocco 4,2352,632
MideltMorocco 4,3322,692
MaputoMozambique 10,2216,351
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0485,623
MandalayMyanmar 6,7454,192
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8494,256
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8214,860
MindatMyanmar 6,7114,170
MonywaMyanmar 6,6914,158
MyeikMyanmar 7,8214,860
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4654,017
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1331,325
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,79810,439
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,34310,155
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,15810,041
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,27910,116
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,56310,292
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,48610,245
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,68910,371
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8746,136
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8926,147
MagariaNiger 6,0843,781
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0043,731
MaradiNiger 6,0683,771
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1403,815
MakurdiNigeria 6,6684,143
MinnaNigeria 6,5004,039
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,8214,239
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 676420
MajisOman 5,0033,109
MasirahOman 5,4713,400
Muscat  Oman 5,1423,195
MultanPakistan 4,8873,037
MurreePakistan 4,5862,850
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7157,280
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,2257,597
MoyobambaPeru 11,3467,051
MactanPhilippines 9,1765,702
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6105,350
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5062,179
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,4164,608
MagadanRussia 5,2513,263
MahackalaRussia 2,7901,734
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,159720
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,160721
MarkovoRussia 5,1583,205
MinusinskRussia 3,5662,216
MogocaRussia 4,7552,955
MoscowRussia 1,213754
MurmanskRussia 371230
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6652,899
MatamSenegal 6,4073,981
MogadishuSomalia 7,2234,488
MadridSpain 3,4942,171
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5042,177
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,3012,052
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,9122,431
MelillaSpain 4,0032,488
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,6732,282
MalakalSudan 6,2763,900
MbabaneSwaziland 10,2656,379
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5391,578
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0994,411
Mae SariangThailand 7,2104,480
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3864,590
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6794,772
MalatyaTurkey 3,1141,935
MersinTurkey 3,2622,027
MuglaTurkey 3,1971,987
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2131,375
ManstonUk 2,2521,400
MeloUruguay 12,9758,063
MercedesUruguay 13,2298,221
MontevideoUruguay 13,3078,269
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6594,759
Madison, FlUsa 7,8074,851
Madison, InUsa 7,0694,393
Madison, NeUsa 7,1584,448
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7994,225
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4704,642
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6474,130
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4164,608
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9034,290
Marion, InUsa 6,9024,289
Marion, NcUsa 7,2624,513
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3973,975
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0565,006
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8094,231
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6743,526
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8894,281
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8974,907
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2864,527
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4334,619
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5554,695
Medford, WiUsa 6,6294,119
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9064,292
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6484,753
Mena, ArUsa 7,7894,840
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8834,899
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2165,105
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3104,543
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2405,120
Midland, TxUsa 8,3665,199
Milan, MnUsa 6,8194,237
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8154,235
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9404,313
Milford, DeUsa 6,6924,159
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6034,725
Millen, GaUsa 7,5834,712
Millport, OhUsa 6,7224,177
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2233,867
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7704,207
Minden, NeUsa 7,3224,550
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7464,192
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0164,360
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0764,397
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0354,993
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0104,356
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0724,395
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3094,542
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8194,237
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8024,848
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8864,901
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5934,097
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1704,455
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2624,513
Moro, OrUsa 7,4144,607
Morris, MnUsa 6,7164,173
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9554,322
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1234,426
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5954,098
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0944,408
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5654,080
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0313,748
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4394,623
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6924,158
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7564,820
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2095,723
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4235,855
MaracayVenezuela 9,2745,763
MaturinVenezuela 9,1255,670
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4645,881
MeridaVenezuela 9,5995,965
MagoyeZambia 9,1155,664
MansaZambia 8,5705,325
MbalaZambia 8,3215,171
MfuweZambia 8,8135,477
MisamfuZambia 8,4605,257
MonguZambia 9,0455,621
MpikaZambia 8,6605,382
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8575,504
Mt MakuluZambia 9,0655,633
MumbwaZambia 9,0125,600
MwinilungaZambia 8,6515,376
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5685,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -