Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2752,657
NeuquenArgentina 14,2238,839
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5678,431
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0479,350
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7817,942
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9209,271
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3578,921
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1935,091
NatitingouBenin 6,5394,063
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,4747,130
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6294,119
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8584,262
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5212,809
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0094,355
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0943,165
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1683,212
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2953,290
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3303,934
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1333,811
N’DjamenaChad 6,0813,779
NanchangChina 6,9804,337
NanjingChina 6,7724,208
NanningChina 7,2254,490
NicosiaCyprus 3,4372,136
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,539956
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4465,248
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6055,347
NegeleEthiopia 6,7914,220
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1748,808
NandiFiji 14,1748,808
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 563350
NancyFrance 2,3351,451
NantesFrance 2,7621,716
NiceFrance 2,8191,752
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6581,030
NurembergGermany 2,1051,308
NurnbergGermany 2,1061,308
NaxosGreece 3,2192,001
NanortalikGreenland 3,5762,222
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5082,180
NordGreenland 2,1241,320
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5352,197
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0804,400
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1153,800
New DelhiIndia 5,2773,279
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9411,827
NaganoJapan 7,1134,420
NagasakiJapan 7,1734,458
NagoJapan 7,7074,789
NagoyaJapan 7,2154,484
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7344,806
NaraJapan 7,2184,485
NazeJapan 7,5934,718
NemuroJapan 6,7084,169
NiigataJapan 7,0194,362
NikkoJapan 7,1554,446
NobeokaJapan 7,2624,513
NairobiKenya 7,5044,663
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2167,591
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9562,458
NidaLithuania 1,264786
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9585,566
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7606,065
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6355,366
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7825,457
NaraMali 6,2593,889
NioroMali 6,3173,926
NemaMauritania 6,1043,793
NouakchottMauritania 6,2453,881
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2938,882
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,43910,215
NelsonNew Zealand 16,48510,244
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,55610,288
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9056,155
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8753,651
NiameyNiger 6,1763,838
Narvik, NordlandNorway 574356
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 580360
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,537955
NawabshahPakistan 5,1823,220
NokkundiPakistan 4,7232,935
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1537,552
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6195,356
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,054655
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9693,088
NikolaevRussia 2,1121,312
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5733,463
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0623,767
NizneangarskRussia 4,1682,590
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7952,358
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,564972
NovgorodRussia 835519
NovosibirskRussia 3,0641,904
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6484,752
No. 6Sudan 5,0343,128
NyalaSudan 6,0043,731
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5934,718
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5614,698
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2765,143
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2764,522
NarathiwatThailand 8,5755,329
NigdeTurkey 3,1341,947
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3442,078
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0671,285
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7964,223
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7964,223
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4054,602
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0575,007
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5824,711
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2393,877
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5244,054
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6854,154
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9044,290
New London, WiUsa 6,6524,134
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1695,076
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1795,083
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8614,263
New YorkUsa 6,4564,012
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4824,028
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4754,023
Newark, NjUsa 6,4924,034
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3993,976
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4644,638
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6784,771
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6784,771
Newport, TnUsa 7,2994,536
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4593,392
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9484,318
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1734,458
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6404,748
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2184,485
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3574,572
Norton, KsUsa 7,4564,633
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7574,199
NdolaZambia 8,7815,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -