Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,8892,417
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0023,108
OranArgentina 12,5047,770
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0177,468
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5108,395
OstendeBelgium 2,2031,369
ObidosBrazil 9,9636,191
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3933,973
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0973,789
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0983,789
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6009,073
OdenseDenmark 1,545960
OtavaloEcuador 10,7646,689
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5929,068
OuluFinland 210131
OroomiehIran 3,3102,057
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0461,893
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8724,270
ObihiroJapan 6,6694,144
OfunatoJapan 7,0024,351
OitaJapan 7,1964,471
OkayamaJapan 7,1454,440
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6544,757
OmaezakiJapan 7,3204,549
OmuJapan 6,4934,035
OnahamaJapan 7,1864,465
OsakaJapan 7,2074,479
OshimaJapan 7,3504,567
OtaruJapan 6,5644,079
OwaseJapan 7,2964,534
OuarzazateMorocco 4,5872,851
OujoaMorocco 4,0212,499
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1658,802
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,66810,357
OphirNew Zealand 16,71310,386
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,30910,134
OtautauNew Zealand 16,74510,405
OcotalNicaragua 9,7286,045
OrlandNorway 955594
OsloNorway 1,142710
OhotskRussia 5,0553,141
OkhotskRussia 5,0553,141
OlekminskRussia 4,2072,614
OlenekRussia 3,3202,063
OmskRussia 2,6351,637
OnegaRussia 479298
OrenburgRussia 2,1471,334
OymyakonRussia 4,6882,913
OviedoSpain 3,2932,046
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 763474
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7981,118
OdessaUkraine 2,1741,351
OvrucUkraine 1,6291,012
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3444,563
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1884,467
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8474,255
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6014,723
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5734,085
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1033,792
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8654,887
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8124,233
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2324,494
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1974,473
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1944,471
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1404,437
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0034,973
Orono, MeUsa 5,8693,647
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6834,153
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3113,922
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2744,520
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6374,124
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7894,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -