Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0858,752
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6454,750
ParanaArgentina 13,1908,197
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8377,977
PehuajoArgentina 13,6528,484
PergaminoArgentina 13,4018,328
PigeArgentina 13,8418,601
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3298,283
PosadasArgentina 12,5557,802
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6987,890
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7108,520
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4048,329
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0798,128
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0447,484
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6572,894
ParakouBenin 6,6144,110
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9176,163
ParacatuBrazil 11,1386,921
ParanaBrazil 10,7046,652
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0507,488
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5767,193
ParintinsBrazil 10,0906,270
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4755,888
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4897,761
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2647,000
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9666,193
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9746,198
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7796,698
PeixeBrazil 10,6846,639
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0676,256
PicosBrazil 9,8716,134
PiraiBrazil 11,5657,187
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0896,891
PompeuBrazil 11,2636,999
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0597,494
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7966,088
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2307,600
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0386,859
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6167,840
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5506,556
PosseBrazil 10,7996,711
PlevenBulgaria 2,5251,569
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6631,655
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1895,088
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1433,817
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3382,696
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9074,292
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0973,789
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3053,918
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9903,722
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0074,354
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2253,247
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8924,283
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3803,965
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2253,868
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4784,025
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5334,060
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3503,946
ParronChile 13,8868,629
Puerto AysenChile 15,0309,340
Puerto MonttChile 14,6809,122
Punta ArenasChile 15,6289,711
PingbianChina 6,5964,099
PeralesColombia 10,1986,337
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6836,017
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0416,239
PragueCzech Republic 1,9591,218
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6645,384
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4785,268
PoloDominican Republic 8,6395,368
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4385,244
PichilingueEcuador 10,9526,806
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9896,829
PuyoEcuador 10,9286,791
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8632,400
ParisFrance 2,4561,526
PerpignanFrance 3,0451,892
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2918,259
Port-GentilGabon 7,5904,716
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3587,058
PotsdamGermany 1,7561,091
PatrasGreece 3,1191,938
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2182,000
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4982,174
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3935,215
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6545,378
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4575,877
PecsHungary 2,3141,438
PambanIndia 7,3474,566
PuneIndia 6,1833,842
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2645,757
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5655,944
PadovaItaly 2,5101,559
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4531,524
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2592,025
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2572,024
PantelleriaItaly 3,4282,130
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6141,624
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1781,975
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,7411,703
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7751,725
PiacenzaItaly 2,6181,627
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7301,696
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6031,617
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9651,843
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,9381,826
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8961,800
PrizziItaly 3,3002,051
PakseLaos 7,8694,890
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6225,358
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8636,129
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9026,153
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9276,790
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,6951,675
PatheinMyanmar 7,2134,482
PutaoMyanmar 6,2703,897
PyiMyanmar 7,0274,367
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1128,769
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,47610,239
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5695,946
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0124,357
PohangNorth Korea 6,8264,241
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,3823,966
PadidanPakistan 5,1113,176
PanjgurPakistan 4,9613,083
ParachinarPakistan 4,4632,773
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1203,182
PeshawarPakistan 4,5082,801
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2087,586
PilarParaguay 12,6097,836
PiscoPeru 12,0957,516
PiuraPeru 11,4217,097
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6657,249
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9985,591
PoznanPoland 1,6561,029
PrzemyslPoland 1,8341,140
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6462,266
PortalegrePortugal 3,7542,333
Porto Portugal 3,6162,247
PavelecRussia 1,462909
PecoraRussia 1,279795
PermRussia 1,6491,025
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1053,794
PetrozavodskRussia 524326
PjatigorskRussia 2,5781,602
PoronajskRussia 6,0373,751
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2801,417
Providenja BayRussia 5,4093,361
PskovRussia 907564
PodorSenegal 6,3593,952
PopradSlovakia 1,9491,211
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1186,909
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1986,337
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3772,098
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5014,661
Port SudanSudan 5,1913,226
ParamariboSuriname 9,1585,691
PiteňSweden 361224
PalmyraSyria 3,5452,203
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6319,092
PhetchabunThailand 7,5294,679
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4534,632
PhraeThailand 7,3144,545
PhuketThailand 8,2765,143
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2465,124
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7804,834
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9354,931
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9555,564
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5591,590
PoltavaUkraine 1,8461,147
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1198,152
PradoUruguay 13,3088,270
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,2708,246
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1754,458
Pana, IlUsa 7,1724,457
Paoli, InUsa 7,1044,415
Paris, IlUsa 7,0734,395
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5964,099
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0795,020
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4364,621
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9234,923
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6914,779
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3354,558
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3024,537
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0174,982
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0624,389
Perry, OkUsa 7,7824,836
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6154,110
Philo, OhUsa 6,8594,262
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4745,266
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0104,356
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8024,848
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5544,073
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9314,307
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7414,189
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4564,012
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2373,876
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5854,713
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4724,643
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5544,073
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6964,782
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1214,425
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3145,166
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4954,036
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1214,425
Portage, WiUsa 6,7014,164
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0523,761
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3764,583
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8674,267
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8594,884
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9964,348
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8314,245
Princeton, InUsa 7,2764,522
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2823,904
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7634,824
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7406,053
PetaukeZambia 8,9215,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -