Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0932,543
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0131,872
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9881,857
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,5875,957
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8742,408
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7913,599
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,5684,081
QuinteroChile 13,8008,576
QingdaoChina 6,4414,002
QiqiharChina 5,5053,421
QuitoEcuador 10,8146,720
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,66810,358
QuettaPakistan 4,7152,930
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0454,999
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8454,875
Quang TriVietnam 7,7704,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -