Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1788,189
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8998,016
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4868,381
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4419,595
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5427,794
RosarioArgentina 13,3158,274
RichmondAustralia 14,7999,196
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7688,556
RecifeBrazil 9,7006,028
RemansoBrazil 10,1606,314
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3357,044
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,5647,186
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1637,558
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3847,074
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5104,046
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1353,812
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4884,032
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4914,034
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8742,407
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7204,176
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6603,517
RuoqiangChina 4,7172,931
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5995,965
RandersDenmark 1,462908
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5835,334
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4305,238
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8499,227
RumipambaEcuador 10,9066,777
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0632,525
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2392,634
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0532,518
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1365,677
RostockGermany 1,606998
RhodesGreece 3,2882,044
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9811,231
ReykhólarIceland 2,2851,420
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3381,453
RamsarIran 3,5172,186
RashtIran 3,4472,142
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4761,539
RadicofaniItaly 2,7791,727
Resia PassItaly 2,4031,493
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6401,640
RivoltoItaly 2,4221,505
Rolle PassItaly 2,4191,503
RomeItaly 2,8631,779
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8861,793
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4281,509
RumoiJapan 6,5104,045
RigaLatvia 1,042648
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,220758
RodriguesMauritius 9,9486,182
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1382,572
RabatMorocco 4,2612,648
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2754,521
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3615,817
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,49110,247
RangioraNew Zealand 16,65710,351
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0799,992
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,27910,116
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,73410,399
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,20810,072
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,32510,144
RivasNicaragua 9,9316,171
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0543,141
RebolyRussia 249155
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1741,351
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7532,953
RagaSudan 6,3993,977
RashadSudan 6,0173,739
RenkSudan 6,0353,750
RumbekSudan 6,5794,088
RanongThailand 8,0715,016
Roi EtThailand 7,6804,773
RizeTurkey 2,8621,778
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7312,318
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1261,321
RomnyUkraine 1,7071,061
RovnoUkraine 1,7191,068
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8613,021
RochaUruguay 13,1918,197
Racine, WiUsa 6,7894,219
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1524,445
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1204,424
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1194,424
Reading, PaUsa 6,5964,099
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9634,948
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1544,446
Redding, CaUsa 7,9254,925
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5285,299
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9884,964
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9374,311
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9334,308
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9334,308
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0524,382
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8224,239
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3883,970
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0254,365
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Rockville, InUsa 7,0384,374
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0974,410
Rome, GaUsa 7,5764,708
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4093,982
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6654,763
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2915,152
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7314,183
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1744,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -