Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0152,495
ShkoderAlbania 2,7201,691
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5402,200
SaltaArgentina 12,7267,908
San AntonioArgentina 14,2658,864
San LuisArgentina 13,5958,448
San RafaelArgentina 13,8158,585
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8248,590
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9638,055
SarmientoArgentina 14,8919,253
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8509,228
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8439,224
SalzburgAustria 2,2311,386
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9721,847
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1891,982
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0691,907
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7372,944
SaveBenin 6,7614,201
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9157,404
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5431,580
SalvadorBrazil 10,3596,437
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6907,886
SantaremBrazil 9,9776,200
SantosBrazil 11,7987,331
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6697,251
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2846,391
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7016,028
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3887,698
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6177,840
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5577,182
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5275,920
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9986,834
São PauloBrazil 11,7667,312
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6017,209
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2907,016
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1666,317
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2356,360
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2576,995
SobralBrazil 9,4775,889
SoureBrazil 9,5295,921
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4056,466
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0548,112
SurubimBrazil 9,7106,034
SadovoBulgaria 2,6631,655
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7401,703
SofiaBulgaria 2,6171,626
SiemreapCambodia 7,9604,946
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6013,481
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7434,190
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7143,551
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6614,139
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1012,548
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5023,419
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3593,951
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3003,915
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8703,026
Scott, SkCanada 6,3863,968
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2683,274
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6813,530
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9333,687
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9763,092
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2293,871
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1753,837
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1953,850
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4374,000
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1123,176
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5243,433
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5794,088
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5814,090
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3933,351
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1873,224
SalCape Verde 6,6534,135
SantiagoChile 13,8138,583
SewellChile 13,8558,609
ShanghaiChina 6,9654,328
ShantouChina 7,5314,680
ShenyangChina 6,0273,745
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6435,992
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4745,887
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0136,222
SibenikCroatia 2,6021,617
SplitCroatia 2,6161,626
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,417880
StudsgårdDenmark 1,536954
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4735,265
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5215,295
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4595,256
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4705,264
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4415,245
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5435,309
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4995,281
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5605,319
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5635,321
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4905,276
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4535,253
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4755,267
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5005,282
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5435,309
San GabrielEcuador 10,7066,653
SalloumEgypt 3,8392,385
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0962,545
SohagEgypt 4,3862,725
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1592,585
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8266,106
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9819,309
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 192119
StrasbourgFrance 2,3041,432
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2055,720
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1445,682
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6381,639
SchleswigGermany 1,6561,029
StuttgartGermany 2,2351,389
SamosGreece 3,1471,955
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0171,875
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4062,116
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3022,052
SiguiriGuinea 6,7154,173
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6996,027
SzegedHungary 2,2581,403
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2071,371
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3251,445
SagarIndia 5,8213,617
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6282,876
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2176,970
SemnanIran 3,7302,318
ShahroudIran 3,6852,290
ShirazIran 4,3552,706
ShannonIreland 2,5541,587
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7881,732
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8201,752
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9881,857
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6971,676
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0901,920
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0711,908
SigonellaItaly 3,3062,055
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3164,546
SagaJapan 7,1384,436
SaigoJapan 6,9694,331
SakaiJapan 7,0304,369
SakataJapan 6,9494,318
SapporoJapan 6,5884,094
SaseboJapan 7,1254,427
SendaiJapan 7,0534,383
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3044,539
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0964,409
ShinjoJapan 6,9824,339
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3414,562
ShirakawaJapan 7,1424,438
ShizuokaJapan 7,2904,530
SumotoJapan 7,2184,485
SuttsuJapan 6,5744,085
SuwaJapan 7,1714,456
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1908,818
SavannakhetLaos 7,6744,769
SiauliaiLithuania 1,157719
SiluteLithuania 1,251777
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7091,684
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0925,650
SalimaMalawi 8,8765,515
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3585,815
SibuMalaysia 9,4385,865
SanMali 6,3803,965
SegouMali 6,4123,985
SikassoMali 6,6174,112
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5095,909
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7946,086
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8303,001
SainshandMongolia 5,1553,203
SafiMorocco 4,5312,816
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8663,024
SittweMyanmar 6,7904,220
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,432890
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,435892
SaiqOman 5,1793,219
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7403,567
SurOman 5,2883,286
SialkotPakistan 4,7742,967
SibbiPakistan 4,8232,997
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5367,790
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2147,590
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2985,778
SandomierzPoland 1,7501,088
SniezkaPoland 1,8571,154
SuwalkiPoland 1,359845
SzczecinPoland 1,6101,001
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0412,511
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7112,927
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3725,203
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9116,159
Satu MareRomania 2,0541,276
SibiuRomania 2,2641,407
SulinaRomania 2,3151,439
SadrinskRussia 2,1191,317
Saint PetersburgRussia 670416
SalekhardRussia 1,6551,028
SaratovRussia 1,8611,156
SejmcanRussia 4,9643,085
SelagoncyRussia 3,5352,197
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5504,070
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8963,043
SmolenskRussia 1,257781
SociRussia 2,5721,598
SortovalaRussia 479297
SuntarRussia 3,9642,463
SurgutRussia 2,2021,368
SverdlovskRussia 1,9271,198
SyktyvkarRussia 1,154717
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2845,148
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5074,665
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1365,056
SingaporeSingapore 9,1865,709
SliacSlovakia 2,0121,250
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5744,085
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2203,865
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5152,184
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1551,960
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2011,989
SevilleSpain 3,8872,416
SennarSudan 5,8383,628
ShambatSudan 5,5993,479
ShendiSudan 5,4873,410
StenseleSweden 562349
StockholmSweden 927576
StorlienSweden 862536
SundsvallSweden 683424
SantisSwitzerland 2,3861,483
SongeaTanzania 8,5395,307
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5894,716
SongkhlaThailand 8,4445,247
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6824,774
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1815,084
SurinThailand 7,7924,842
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,5564,074
SokodeTogo 6,6894,156
SfaxTunisia 3,6822,288
SousseTunisia 3,5642,215
SamsunTurkey 2,7801,728
SiirtTurkey 3,2252,004
SivasTurkey 2,9571,838
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8702,405
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6861,669
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0031,245
SarataUkraine 2,2191,379
SarnyUkraine 1,6391,019
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3861,482
SumyUkraine 1,7091,062
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8803,033
SaltoUruguay 13,0478,107
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1275,050
Safford, AzUsa 8,4715,264
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0453,756
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0745,017
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2824,525
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2924,531
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8614,263
Salem, InUsa 7,1044,415
Salem, OrUsa 7,4584,634
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6874,777
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3765,205
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5045,285
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6685,387
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2415,121
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3725,202
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5005,282
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5244,054
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5905,338
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5015,282
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3634,575
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2953,912
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6234,737
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6944,781
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3614,574
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1044,415
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1534,445
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1704,455
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6394,747
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9974,348
Selma, AlUsa 7,8544,881
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4163,987
Seymour, InUsa 7,1044,415
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1704,456
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1434,439
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0485,001
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0984,411
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9874,342
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8424,252
Southport, NcUsa 7,3094,542
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9224,302
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2374,497
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0674,391
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6094,107
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5384,684
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2293,871
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7044,166
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2814,525
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4784,026
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4564,012
State College, PaUsa 6,6254,117
State University, MsUsa 7,8244,862
State University, NmUsa 8,4985,281
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9354,309
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5924,718
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2074,479
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1905,089
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0384,373
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3073,920
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7894,840
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4934,656
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2884,529
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3434,563
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2324,494
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3293,933
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7642,339
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7316,047
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5035,905
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5545,937
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1833,221
SocotraYemen 6,2153,862
SenangaZambia 9,1395,679
SerenjeZambia 8,8075,473
SeshekeZambia 9,2865,771
SolweziZambia 8,6935,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -