Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4352,756
TiranaAlbania 2,8011,741
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0893,162
TebessaAlgeria 3,6662,278
TimimounAlgeria 4,5332,817
TindoufAlgeria 4,9693,088
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9682,466
TrelewArgentina 14,5019,011
TucumanArgentina 12,9108,023
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6737,875
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6727,874
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1127,527
TibooburraAustralia 14,0008,700
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1918,197
TshaneBotswana 10,0256,230
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6296,605
TarauacaBrazil 11,2877,014
TauaBrazil 9,7166,038
TefeBrazil 10,5256,541
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9796,822
TeresinaBrazil 9,7246,043
TiriosBrazil 9,5615,942
TorresBrazil 12,4857,758
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4955,900
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7087,275
TriunfoBrazil 9,8116,097
TucuruiBrazil 9,8866,143
TuriacuBrazil 9,4925,898
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3212,685
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4934,035
Teslin, YtCanada 5,9103,673
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0373,751
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6443,507
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7673,584
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2713,897
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9863,720
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4023,978
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4063,981
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2853,905
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7423,568
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3863,347
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4078,953
TaiyuanChina 5,9513,698
TaoyuanChina 7,5684,703
TengchongChina 6,5384,063
TønderDenmark 1,6421,021
TylstrupDenmark 1,400870
TystofteDenmark 1,528949
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6045,347
TahrirEgypt 3,9282,441
TantaEgypt 3,9142,432
TallinEstonia 766476
TartuEstonia 868539
TampereFinland 567352
TurkuFinland 697433
ToulonFrance 2,9141,811
ToulouseFrance 3,0041,867
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2718,868
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2759,492
TchibanGabon 7,7904,841
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8731,785
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2161,377
TamaleGhana 6,6934,159
ThessalonikiGreece 2,8571,775
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1921,983
TimehriGuyana 9,2325,737
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7146,036
TelaHonduras 9,5525,936
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3484,566
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3484,566
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7796,698
TabrizIran 3,2882,043
TeheranIran 3,6642,277
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7972,359
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9331,823
TarvisioItaly 2,3531,462
TermoliItaly 2,8061,744
TorinoItaly 2,6611,653
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6461,644
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2982,049
TrevicoItaly 2,9051,805
TrevisoItaly 2,4771,539
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4381,515
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6591,652
TabouIvory Coast 7,4104,605
TadotsuJapan 7,1774,460
TakadaJapan 7,0714,394
TakamatsuJapan 7,1864,465
TakayamaJapan 7,1274,429
TanegashimaJapan 7,4214,612
TatenoJapan 7,2474,503
TateyamaJapan 7,3454,564
TokushimaJapan 7,2314,494
TokyoJapan 7,2714,518
TomakomaiJapan 6,6404,126
TottoriJapan 7,0764,397
ToyamaJapan 7,0704,393
ToyookaJapan 7,0944,409
TsuJapan 7,2424,500
TsurugaJapan 7,1314,432
TsuyamaJapan 7,1094,418
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6661,657
TripoliLebanon 3,5322,195
TobrukLibya 3,8102,368
TripoliLibya 3,8552,395
TelsiaiLithuania 1,169726
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5025,905
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2316,358
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0126,221
ThyoloMalawi 9,1455,683
TawauMalaysia 9,5155,913
TessalitMali 5,4813,406
TimbuktuMali 5,9603,704
TombMali 5,9653,707
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0373,752
TacubayaMexico 9,5945,962
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2545,751
TarialanMongolia 4,3762,720
TosontsengelMongolia 4,2802,660
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5402,821
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9873,099
TangierMorocco 4,0592,522
TarfayaMorocco 5,1173,180
TazaMorocco 4,1482,578
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9084,293
TaungooMyanmar 7,0704,394
ThandweMyanmar 7,0234,364
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2588,860
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,15010,036
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,77710,425
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,54810,283
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,32810,146
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,66310,354
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,25910,104
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,32910,147
TemukaNew Zealand 16,69710,376
TimaruNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,52210,267
TahouaNiger 5,9513,698
TillaberyNiger 6,1163,801
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7094,169
TromsoNorway 595370
TrondheimNorway 930578
ThumraitOman 5,6693,523
TacnaPeru 12,2627,620
TarapotoPeru 11,3687,064
TrujilloPeru 11,6507,239
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1315,674
TorunPoland 1,551964
TimisoaraRomania 2,2951,426
TambovRussia 1,6111,001
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4672,154
TaraRussia 2,5361,576
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,1941,364
TermezRussia 4,0132,494
TernejRussia 6,2243,868
TobolskRussia 2,1681,347
TomskRussia 3,0421,890
Tot’MaRussia 953592
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,338832
TuapseRussia 2,5051,556
TuraRussia 3,1501,958
TurukhanskRussia 2,5741,599
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0143,116
TortosaSpain 3,3192,062
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4984,659
TokerSudan 5,3233,307
TartousSyria 3,4842,165
TaipeiTaiwan 7,5834,712
TaboraTanzania 7,9064,913
TakThailand 7,3944,595
TrangThailand 8,3675,199
TabligboTogo 6,9414,313
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9947,454
TunisTunisia 3,4642,152
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2472,018
TireeUk 2,1561,340
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0381,266
TernopilUkraine 1,8391,142
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,0698,121
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6944,781
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7523,575
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7154,794
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9134,917
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0985,032
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1014,413
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2523,885
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3354,558
Temple, TxUsa 8,3045,160
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2195,107
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8914,903
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7904,219
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0344,371
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7644,203
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7204,798
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4204,611
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4754,023
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8854,900
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6074,105
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5775,330
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7264,801
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7514,817
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4804,027
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6882,292
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2955,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -