Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6779,742
UaupesBrazil 10,2776,386
UbatubaBrazil 11,6977,268
UberabaBrazil 11,4417,109
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6253,495
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2482,639
UpernavikGreenland 3,1241,941
UummannaqGreenland 3,1241,941
UdineItaly 2,4081,496
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1981,987
UenoJapan 7,2244,489
UnzendakeJapan 7,1904,468
UrakawaJapan 6,7294,181
UshibukaJapan 7,2334,495
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,1884,466
UwajimaJapan 7,2344,495
UkmergeLithuania 1,214754
UtenaLithuania 1,178732
UlaangomMongolia 3,9122,431
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7372,944
UlgiiMongolia 3,8902,417
UliastaiMongolia 4,3072,676
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9632,463
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9563,080
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,7444,191
UfaRussia 1,9011,181
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,1301,323
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4232,748
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5663,459
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3462,701
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,052654
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8803,654
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6912,915
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7642,961
Umm BeninSudan 5,8933,662
UmeSweden 482299
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8154,856
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5084,666
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3624,575
UrfaTurkey 3,2662,029
UsakTurkey 3,0341,885
Uman’Ukraine 1,9141,189
UzgorodUkraine 1,9691,224
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7844,216
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7954,223
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0734,395
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9124,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -