Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,9001,802
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,4128,334
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,1468,169
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5988,450
ViennaAustria 2,1071,310
VitebskBelarus 1,193741
VassourasBrazil 11,5327,166
VicosaBrazil 11,3307,041
VitoriaBrazil 11,1836,949
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6556,621
VarnaBulgaria 2,5331,574
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9093,672
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9944,346
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3343,936
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3243,930
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0584,386
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0934,407
ValdiviaChile 14,5329,030
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,4668,989
VallenarChile 13,3498,295
ValparaisoChile 13,7828,564
VanguardiaColombia 10,1586,312
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8446,738
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,357843
VestervigDenmark 1,497930
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5315,301
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4695,263
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4785,269
VilsandiEstonia 925575
VaasaFinland 480298
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3071,434
VeravalIndia 5,8103,611
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6334,122
ValentiaIreland 2,6771,663
VeniceItaly 2,4891,546
VeronaItaly 2,5381,577
VicenzaItaly 2,5031,555
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8561,775
ViterboItaly 2,8211,753
VolterraItaly 2,7481,707
VientianeLaos 7,4394,623
VarenaLithuania 1,327825
VilniusLithuania 1,280796
VeracruzMexico 9,5155,913
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1591,342
VaernesNorway 907563
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,076669
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 496308
VillarricaParaguay 12,4147,714
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2931,425
VanavaraRussia 3,5082,180
VasileviciRussia 1,525948
Velikie LukiRussia 1,072666
VerhojanskRussia 4,0352,508
ViljujskRussia 3,9742,469
VitimRussia 3,9892,479
Vize IslandRussia 2,0661,284
VladivostokRussia 6,2313,872
VolgogradRussia 2,1161,315
VologdaRussia 918571
VoronezRussia 1,6891,050
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6422,885
VytegraRussia 657409
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1305,052
ValenciaSpain 3,4872,167
ValladolidSpain 3,4192,125
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5082,180
VisbySweden 1,081672
VanTurkey 3,1891,982
ValleyUk 2,3191,441
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8611,156
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1535,067
Valdez, AkUsa 5,8773,652
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1724,457
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3734,581
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0764,397
Vevay, InUsa 7,0974,410
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9574,945
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5265,298
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7664,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -