Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8039,199
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2726,383
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7669,176
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0268,094
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7417,917
WoomeraAustralia 13,9348,659
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9777,443
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0433,134
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4544,011
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8783,652
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8673,646
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3533,948
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6664,142
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3503,946
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3413,940
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1355,676
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3446,428
WajimaJapan 6,9904,344
WakamatsuJapan 7,0954,409
WakayamaJapan 7,2394,498
WakkanaiJapan 6,3653,955
WajirKenya 7,1944,470
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9596,188
WindhoekNamibia 9,8986,150
WaihiNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,37610,176
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,30810,134
WaimateNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,34610,157
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,54210,279
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,55510,287
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,30210,131
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9299,898
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,47710,239
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,32210,143
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,13510,026
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,41610,201
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,11610,014
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,20410,069
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,0819,993
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,67510,362
WintonNew Zealand 16,75610,413
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0729,987
WarsawPoland 1,602996
WroclawPoland 1,7921,114
WonsanSouth Korea 6,4363,999
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7433,569
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9123,052
WauSudan 6,4804,027
WaddingtonUk 2,1601,342
Waco, TxUsa 8,2465,124
Wake IslandUsa 9,8906,146
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5604,698
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1584,448
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4274,615
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2544,508
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Warren, OhUsa 6,7224,177
Warren, PaUsa 6,5484,069
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2774,522
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7864,217
Washington, IaUsa 7,1054,415
Washington, InUsa 7,1404,437
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7564,820
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2383,877
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8484,256
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8024,227
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7814,214
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9964,348
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7614,822
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9274,926
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5834,712
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1455,062
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8224,860
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8224,239
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6324,121
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1335,054
West Point, GaUsa 7,6784,771
West Point, NyUsa 6,4564,012
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2434,501
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0034,352
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0414,996
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6234,737
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0544,384
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4904,033
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9704,331
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0604,387
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5444,066
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,7004,164
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6324,121
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6504,133
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2794,523
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0024,351
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8904,281
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7984,846
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5544,073
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4264,615
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2735,141
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3254,552
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8404,250
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7764,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -