Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuusamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuusamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuusamo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0221,878
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2452,016
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0351,886
YaoundeCameroon 7,0464,379
YokoCameroon 6,8444,253
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8643,644
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4303,374
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3503,946
YanjiChina 6,1603,828
YichangChina 6,5664,080
YinchuanChina 5,5853,470
YiningChina 3,9512,455
YariguiesColombia 9,8756,137
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5155,291
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4535,253
YazdIran 4,1452,576
YakushimaJapan 7,4414,624
YamagataJapan 7,0344,371
YamaguchiJapan 7,0964,410
YokkaichiJapan 7,2234,489
YokohamaJapan 7,2914,531
YonagoJapan 7,0454,378
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7064,789
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8766,137
YeMyanmar 7,5034,662
YolaNigeria 6,4374,000
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8864,279
YurimaguasPeru 11,2947,018
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9301,199
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2473,882
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4972,173
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2364,497
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0313,748
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,2104,481
York, PaUsa 6,6714,145
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6834,153
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6205,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -